Revenue
4.31 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4305000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-04 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.31 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-2.53 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-2.55 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
3322127 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.6 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-14.3 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.46 million
–
Current period
USD 28.83 million
–
28829852 − 29461822 = -631970 USD
29461822 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28829852 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.23 million
–
-15231607 − -22169665 = 6938058 USD
-22169665 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15231607 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 368,869
–
Current period
USD 304,400
–
304400 − 368869 = -64469 USD
368869 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source304400 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2490293 | 4373510 Derived | -1883217 | 749433 Derived | -2632650 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2430796 | 4379230 Derived | -1948434 | 0 Derived | -1948434 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 364807 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1736247 | -2294132 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4320862 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21230186 | -5694575 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 29461822 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33928361 | -22538534 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 28829852 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15536007 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2490293 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2430796 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 364807 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4320862 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 29461822 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 28829852 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 1,084.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 581.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -75.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -80.2% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -105.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -80.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -475.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -491.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -115.2% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -628.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -131.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -76.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -53.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1421287 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1503790 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2291307 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -5542322 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -22169665 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -15231607 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2294132 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5694575 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -22538534 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -15536007 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1,429.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 63.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 153.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 186.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2632650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1421287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1948434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1503790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1736247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2291307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,825 Exact valueExact value: 2825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence-2291307 − 2825 USD Exact free cash flow: -2294132 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 21.23 million Exact valueExact value: -21230186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5542322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,253 Exact valueExact value: 152253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.69 million Calculation and evidence-5542322 − 152253 USD Exact free cash flow: -5694575 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 33.93 million Exact valueExact value: -33928361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.17 million Exact valueExact value: -22169665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 368,869 Exact valueExact value: 368869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.54 million Calculation and evidence-22169665 − 368869 USD Exact free cash flow: -22538534 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15231607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304,400 Exact valueExact value: 304400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.54 million Calculation and evidence-15231607 − 304400 USD Exact free cash flow: -15536007 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949394, 949394, edgar:949394
Also known as EYE CARE INTERNATIONAL INC