Net income
-29.1 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2009-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
27117206 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-29.1 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
3.7 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
75.5 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
3.62 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.71 million
–
-3708116 − 5876630 = -9584746 USD
5876630 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3708116 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.54 million
–
Current period
USD 3.61 million
–
3613136 − 14538066 = -10924930 USD
14538066 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3613136 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.46 million
–
Current period
USD 1.04 million
–
1035517 − 2462068 = -1426551 USD
2462068 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1035517 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3359643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5459489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: 2540328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence5459489 − 2540328 USD Exact free cash flow: 2919161 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6195728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: -6279131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9107363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.39 million Calculation and evidence-6279131 − 9107363 USD Exact free cash flow: -15386494 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6195728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: -4353114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9107363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.46 million Calculation and evidence-4353114 − 9107363 USD Exact free cash flow: -13460477 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5876630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5876630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.54 million Exact valueExact value: 14538066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2462068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.08 million Calculation and evidence14538066 − 2462068 USD Exact free cash flow: 12075998 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5876630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.54 million Exact valueExact value: 14538066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2462068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.08 million Calculation and evidence14538066 − 2462068 USD Exact free cash flow: 12075998 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3708116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3613136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1035517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence3613136 − 1035517 USD Exact free cash flow: 2577619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3708116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3613136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1035517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence3613136 − 1035517 USD Exact free cash flow: 2577619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3708116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3613136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1035517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence3613136 − 1035517 USD Exact free cash flow: 2577619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3708116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3613136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1035517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence3613136 − 1035517 USD Exact free cash flow: 2577619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949228, 949228, edgar:949228