Century Aluminum Company

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.528B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.22B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

752 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

28.13%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 211600000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 752100000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

168 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 236000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 68400000 USD Source

Free cash flow

108 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 236000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 68400000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 134400000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 74800000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
343 million USD Source
Exact value

343400000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
99 million shares Source
Exact value

98993295 shares

Reported share-count change

6.06% · 5.65 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 93339121 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 98993295 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.67 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 632200000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2527900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1894200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 649200000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 752100000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

604 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 14900000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 41800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 40000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 337500000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 249300000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

341 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 82200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 185000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 82200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 68400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 236000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 68400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

190 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 65100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 100200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74800000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 134400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74800000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

151 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 82200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 185000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 82200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 68400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 236000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 68400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 100200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74800000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 134400000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74800000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +13.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.22 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.53 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2527900000 − 2220300000 = 307600000 USD

    2220300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2527900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -87.6%

    Prior period

    USD 336.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 41.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    41800000 − 336800000 = -295000000 USD

    336800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    41800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 209.6 million

    Prior period

    −USD 24.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 185 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    185000000 − -24600000 = 209600000 USD

    -24600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    185000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +21.7%

    Prior period

    USD 82.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 100.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    100200000 − 82300000 = 17900000 USD

    82300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    100200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.53 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.37 billion 94% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 158.1 million 6.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 116.3 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 41.8 million 1.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 185 million 7.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 100.2 million 4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 84.8 million 3.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2017 94%
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2021 Net loss: net income was −7.6% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −2% of revenue.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 94%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311319100000 1547000000 Derived -227900000 24500000 Derived -252400000 16300000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311589100000 1491900000 Derived 97200000 48600000 Derived 48600000 19700000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311893200000 1952200000 Derived -59000000 7200000 Derived -66200000 -152100000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311836600000 1908700000 Derived -72100000 8700000 Derived -80800000 -41900000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311605100000 1685600000 Derived -80500000 42800000 Derived -123300000 29500000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312212500000 2146500000 Derived 66000000 233100000 Derived -167100000 -147700000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312777300000 2927500000 Derived -150200000 -136100000 Derived -14100000 -60400000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312185400000 2157900000 Derived 27500000 70600000 Derived -43100000 10600000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312220300000 2111900000 Derived 108400000 -228400000 Derived 336800000 -106900000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-312527900000 2369800000 Derived 158100000 116300000 Derived 41800000 84800000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0B2.2B1.5B749.9M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1319100000
2017Revenue1589100000
2018Revenue1893200000
2019Revenue1836600000
2020Revenue1605100000
2021Revenue2212500000
2022Revenue2777300000
2023Revenue2185400000
2024Revenue2220300000
2025Revenue2527900000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

13.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%23%3%-18%-38%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-32.3%
2017Year over year20.5%
2018Year over year19.1%
2019Year over year-3%
2020Year over year-12.6%
2021Year over year37.8%
2022Year over year25.5%
2023Year over year-21.3%
2024Year over year1.6%
2025Year over year13.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 6.3% 2025
Net margin 1.7% 2025
Free cash flow margin 3.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.9%8.0%-2.0%-11.9%-21.9%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-17.3%
2017Operating margin6.1%
2018Operating margin-3.1%
2019Operating margin-3.9%
2020Operating margin-5%
2021Operating margin3%
2022Operating margin-5.4%
2023Operating margin1.3%
2024Operating margin4.9%
2025Operating margin6.3%
2016Net margin-19.1%
2017Net margin3.1%
2018Net margin-3.5%
2019Net margin-4.4%
2020Net margin-7.7%
2021Net margin-7.6%
2022Net margin-0.5%
2023Net margin-2%
2024Net margin15.2%
2025Net margin1.7%
2016Free cash flow margin1.2%
2017Free cash flow margin1.2%
2018Free cash flow margin-8%
2019Free cash flow margin-2.3%
2020Free cash flow margin1.8%
2021Free cash flow margin-6.7%
2022Free cash flow margin-2.2%
2023Free cash flow margin0.5%
2024Free cash flow margin-4.8%
2025Free cash flow margin3.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 185M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.205.3M131.6M58.0M-15.7M-89.4M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow38200000
2017Operating cash flow51500000
2018Operating cash flow-69100000
2019Operating cash flow17700000
2020Operating cash flow42900000
2021Operating cash flow-64700000
2022Operating cash flow25900000
2023Operating cash flow105600000
2024Operating cash flow-24600000
2025Operating cash flow185000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 84.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103.8M35.1M-33.7M-102.4M-171.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow16300000
2017Free cash flow19700000
2018Free cash flow-152100000
2019Free cash flow-41900000
2020Free cash flow29500000
2021Free cash flow-147700000
2022Free cash flow-60400000
2023Free cash flow10600000
2024Free cash flow-106900000
2025Free cash flow84800000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

74.1% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.80%60%40%20%0%2016-12-312021-12-312025-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023Liabilities / assets74.1%
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.97× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.14×2.35×1.57×0.78×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.46×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.91×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.09×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.9×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.65×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.74×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.97×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 252.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -252400000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -252400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38200000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 38200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21900000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 21900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.3 million
Calculation and evidence

38200000 − 21900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 48.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48600000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 48600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51500000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 51500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31800000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 31800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.7 million
Calculation and evidence

51500000 − 31800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 66.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -66200000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -66200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 69.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -69100000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -69100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 83000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 152.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-69100000 − 83000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -152100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 80.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -80800000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -80800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17700000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 17700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59600000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 59600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.9 million
Calculation and evidence

17700000 − 59600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 123.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -123300000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -123300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42900000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 42900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13400000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 13400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.5 million
Calculation and evidence

42900000 − 13400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 29500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 167.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -167100000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -167100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 64.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -64700000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -64700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 83000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147.7 million
Calculation and evidence

-64700000 − 83000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -147700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 14.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14100000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -14100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25900000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 25900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86300000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 86300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 60.4 million
Calculation and evidence

25900000 − 86300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -60400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 43.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43100000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -43100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 105600000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 105600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 95000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.6 million
Calculation and evidence

105600000 − 95000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 336.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 336800000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 336800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24600000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -24600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82300000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 82300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 106.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-24600000 − 82300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -106900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 41.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41800000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 41800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 185 million
Exact value

Exact value: 185000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 185000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 100200000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 100200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84.8 million
Calculation and evidence

185000000 − 100200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 84800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

170 filings · 5,194 latest values · 5,194 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000949157, 949157, CENX, edgar:949157

Also known as CENTURY ALUMINUM CO, CENTURY ALUMINUM CO , CENTURY ALUMINUM CO , CENTURY ALUMINUM COMPANY, Century Aluminum Company