Revenue
171 million U002
2015 Q1 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 171354000 U002 Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2015-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
111050000 U002
80930000 U002
50306760 U001
0.43% · 213 thousand U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 791.17 million
–
Current period
U001 742.53 million
–
742525000 − 791171000 = -48646000 U001
791171000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source742525000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 112.31 million
–
Current period
U001 28.66 million
–
28657000 − -112310000 = 140967000 U001
-112310000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28657000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 2 million
–
Current period
−U001 11.46 million
–
-11462000 − 1995000 = -13457000 U001
1995000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11462000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 2.15 million
–
Current period
U001 1.56 million
–
1563000 − 2148000 = -585000 U001
2148000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1563000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 627624000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52650000 | 124058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 750069000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58973000 | 170575000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 837221000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43032000 | 132160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 996763000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11749000 | 119380000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 791171000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -112310000 | -153000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 742525000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28657000 | -13025000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 627624000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 750069000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 837221000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 996763000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 791171000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 742525000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -20.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 127685000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 174467000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 138118000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 122043000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1995000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -11462000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 124058000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 170575000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 132160000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 119380000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -153000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -13025000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | U001 52.65 million Exact valueExact value: 52650000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 127.69 million Exact valueExact value: 127685000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3627000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 124.06 million Calculation and evidence127685000 − 3627000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 124058000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | U001 58.97 million Exact valueExact value: 58973000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 174.47 million Exact valueExact value: 174467000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3892000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 170.58 million Calculation and evidence174467000 − 3892000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 170575000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | U001 43.03 million Exact valueExact value: 43032000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 138.12 million Exact valueExact value: 138118000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5958000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 132.16 million Calculation and evidence138118000 − 5958000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 132160000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | U001 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11749000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 122.04 million Exact valueExact value: 122043000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2663000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 119.38 million Calculation and evidence122043000 − 2663000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 119380000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U001 112.31 million Exact valueExact value: -112310000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1995000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2148000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 153,000 Calculation and evidence1995000 − 2148000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -153000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | U001 28.66 million Exact valueExact value: 28657000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: -11462000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1563000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 13.03 million Calculation and evidence-11462000 − 1563000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -13025000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 1,186 latest values · 1,186 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000949156, 949156, edgar:949156
Also known as AMERITRUST GROUP, INC., MEADOWBROOK INSURANCE GROUP INC, MEADOWBROOK INSURANCE GROUP INC