Revenue
13.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13458633 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-01 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-2.57%
2000-09-30 · %
3.77 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
3239746 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
54.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-19.8 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-754 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 67.29 million
–
Current period
USD 56.91 million
–
56913515 − 67291506 = -10377991 USD
67291506 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56913515 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.24 million
–
-12236195 − -24846377 = 12610182 USD
-24846377 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12236195 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 5.46 million
–
5455226 − 1384698 = 4070528 USD
1384698 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5455226 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 29995187 | 28711154 Derived | 1284033 | 9833800 Derived | -8549767 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 62337218 | 59335261 Derived | 3001957 | 19913896 Derived | -16911939 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 68807763 | 67397418 Derived | 1410345 | 21458227 Derived | -20047882 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 67291506 | 66873118 Derived | 418388 | 25264765 Derived | -24846377 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 56913515 | 55978298 Derived | 935217 | 13171412 Derived | -12236195 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 29995187 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 62337218 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 68807763 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 67291506 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 56913515 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 107.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -28.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -29.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -36.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -21.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7646964 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13520487 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4104091 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1384698 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5455226 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 78.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 88.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 97.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 112.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 123.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: -8549767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7646964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 16.91 million Exact valueExact value: -16911939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.52 million Exact valueExact value: 13520487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 20.05 million Exact valueExact value: -20047882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4104091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 24.85 million Exact valueExact value: -24846377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.24 million Exact valueExact value: -12236195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5455226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000948945, 948945, edgar:948945