Revenue
209 million USD
2007-06-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 209201000 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-28 to 2013-07-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21340000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-07-22.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-01.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 588.16 million
–
Current period
USD 706.76 million
–
706755000 − 588164000 = 118591000 USD
588164000 USD · 2004-12-03 – 2005-12-02
Inspect prior input Prior source706755000 USD · 2005-12-02 – 2006-12-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.57 million
–
Current period
USD 34.29 million
–
34290000 − 24567000 = 9723000 USD
24567000 USD · 2004-12-03 – 2005-12-02
Inspect prior input Prior source34290000 USD · 2005-12-02 – 2006-12-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.86 million
–
Current period
USD 39.51 million
–
39506000 − 42855000 = -3349000 USD
42855000 USD · 2004-12-03 – 2005-12-02
Inspect prior input Prior source39506000 USD · 2005-12-02 – 2006-12-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.98 million
–
Current period
USD 15.61 million
–
15612000 − 8984000 = 6628000 USD
8984000 USD · 2004-12-03 – 2005-12-02
Inspect prior input Prior source15612000 USD · 2005-12-02 – 2006-12-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-11-29 – 1997-11-28 | 515728000 | 484705000 Derived | 31023000 | 11243000 Derived | 19780000 | 2047000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-28 – 1998-11-27 | 539413000 | 509866000 Derived | 29547000 | 8495000 Derived | 21052000 | 4347000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-04 – 1999-12-03 | 572696000 | 532051000 Derived | 40645000 | 14221000 Derived | 26424000 | 40270000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-02 – 2000-12-01 | 548334000 | 510349000 Derived | 37985000 | 12792000 Derived | 25193000 | 8008000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 529147000 | 502858000 Derived | 26289000 | 7292000 Derived | 18997000 | 22647000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-30 – 2002-11-29 | 532400000 | 497305000 Derived | 35095000 | 10978000 Derived | 24117000 | 44722000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-29 – 2003-11-28 | 550124000 | 511481000 Derived | 38643000 | 13155000 Derived | 25488000 | 40148000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-04 – 2004-12-03 | 558324000 | 517918000 Derived | 40406000 | 14752000 Derived | 25654000 | 33561000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-03 – 2005-12-02 | 588164000 | 550675000 Derived | 37489000 | 12922000 Derived | 24567000 | 33871000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-02 – 2006-12-01 | 706755000 | 653357000 Derived | 53398000 | 19108000 Derived | 34290000 | 23894000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 515728000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 539413000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 572696000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 548334000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 529147000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 532400000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 550124000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 558324000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 588164000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 706755000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 16325000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 21670000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 60221000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 29603000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 32921000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 56816000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 46820000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 40621000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 42855000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 39506000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2047000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4347000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 40270000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 8008000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 22647000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 44722000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 40148000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 33561000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 33871000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 23894000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-11-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-11-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-11-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-11-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.63× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.22× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-11-29 – 1997-11-28 | USD 19.78 million Exact valueExact value: 19780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.33 million Exact valueExact value: 16325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.28 million Exact valueExact value: 14278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Calculation and evidence16325000 − 14278000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2047000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-28 – 1998-11-27 | USD 21.05 million Exact valueExact value: 21052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.67 million Exact valueExact value: 21670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.32 million Exact valueExact value: 17323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Calculation and evidence21670000 − 17323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4347000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-04 – 1999-12-03 | USD 26.42 million Exact valueExact value: 26424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.22 million Exact valueExact value: 60221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.95 million Exact valueExact value: 19951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.27 million Calculation and evidence60221000 − 19951000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-02 – 2000-12-01 | USD 25.19 million Exact valueExact value: 25193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.6 million Exact valueExact value: 29603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.6 million Exact valueExact value: 21595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.01 million Calculation and evidence29603000 − 21595000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8008000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: 18997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.92 million Exact valueExact value: 32921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.27 million Exact valueExact value: 10274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.65 million Calculation and evidence32921000 − 10274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-11-30 – 2002-11-29 | USD 24.12 million Exact valueExact value: 24117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.82 million Exact valueExact value: 56816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.09 million Exact valueExact value: 12094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.72 million Calculation and evidence56816000 − 12094000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44722000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-11-29 – 2003-11-28 | USD 25.49 million Exact valueExact value: 25488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.82 million Exact valueExact value: 46820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.15 million Calculation and evidence46820000 − 6672000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-04 – 2004-12-03 | USD 25.65 million Exact valueExact value: 25654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.62 million Exact valueExact value: 40621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.56 million Calculation and evidence40621000 − 7060000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-03 – 2005-12-02 | USD 24.57 million Exact valueExact value: 24567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.86 million Exact valueExact value: 42855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.98 million Exact valueExact value: 8984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.87 million Calculation and evidence42855000 − 8984000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-02 – 2006-12-01 | USD 34.29 million Exact valueExact value: 34290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.51 million Exact valueExact value: 39506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.61 million Exact valueExact value: 15612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.89 million Calculation and evidence39506000 − 15612000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23894000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000094887, 94887, edgar:94887