Revenue
61 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60978000 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2009-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
61 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-16.03%
2009-03-31 · %
9.61 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
8.84 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
2233000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
335 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-12.3 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
40.7 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 393.94 million
–
Current period
USD 350.07 million
–
350067000 − 393942000 = -43875000 USD
393942000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source350067000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.06 million
–
-4062000 − -16804000 = 12742000 USD
-16804000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4062000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.49 million
–
Current period
USD 32.63 million
–
32631000 − -5490000 = 38121000 USD
-5490000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32631000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.02 million
–
Current period
USD 5.16 million
–
5156000 − 3018000 = 2138000 USD
3018000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5156000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 205563000 | 213925000 Derived | -8362000 | -15178000 Derived | 6816000 | -16245000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 203320000 | 212354000 Derived | -9034000 | -6242000 Derived | -2792000 | -16854000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 203312000 | 216383000 Derived | -13071000 | 7767000 Derived | -20838000 | 8401000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 230565000 | 224515000 Derived | 6050000 | 4062000 Derived | 1988000 | -13261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 198862000 | 200822000 Derived | -1960000 | 2576000 Derived | -4536000 | 3534000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 218433000 | 208835000 Derived | 9598000 | 4420000 Derived | 5178000 | 8573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 296838000 | 317597000 Derived | -20759000 | -10828000 Derived | -9931000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 416095000 | 421202000 Derived | -5107000 | 12948000 Derived | -18055000 | -12800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 393942000 | 394285000 Derived | -343000 | 16461000 Derived | -16804000 | -8508000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 350067000 | 333454000 Derived | 16613000 | 20675000 Derived | -4062000 | 27475000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 205563000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 203320000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 203312000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 230565000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 198862000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 218433000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 296838000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 416095000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 393942000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 350067000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 35.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 40.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -11.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -10051000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -11499000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 11478000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7703000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 8704000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 13462000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2674000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -5231000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -5490000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 32631000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -16245000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -16854000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 8401000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -13261000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3534000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 8573000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -12800000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8508000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 27475000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.02× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: 6816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: -10051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.25 million Calculation and evidence-10051000 − 6194000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: -11499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.85 million Calculation and evidence-11499000 − 5355000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 20.84 million Exact valueExact value: -20838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: 11478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.4 million Calculation and evidence11478000 − 3077000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8401000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.26 million Calculation and evidence-7703000 − 5558000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: -4536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.7 million Exact valueExact value: 8704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence8704000 − 5170000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3534000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: 13462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: 4889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Calculation and evidence13462000 − 4889000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.93 million Exact valueExact value: -9931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 18.06 million Exact valueExact value: -18055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: 7569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.8 million Calculation and evidence-5231000 − 7569000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 16.8 million Exact valueExact value: -16804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.51 million Calculation and evidence-5490000 − 3018000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.63 million Exact valueExact value: 32631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.48 million Calculation and evidence32631000 − 5156000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000948844, 948844, edgar:948844
Also known as TRANSPRO INC