Revenue
214 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 213964000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
214 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
2.59%
2003-06-30 · %
31.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
17585000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
894 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-3 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
104 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 870.61 million
–
Current period
USD 900.83 million
–
900832000 − 870611000 = 30221000 USD
870611000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source900832000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 201.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.78 million
–
-25783000 − -201173000 = 175390000 USD
-201173000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25783000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 59.44 million
–
Current period
USD 102.82 million
–
102820000 − -59438000 = 162258000 USD
-59438000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source102820000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 28130161 | 26944389 Derived | 1185772 | 6788633 Derived | -5602861 | 2822914 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 32048714 | 32122044 Derived | -73330 | -1711716 Derived | 1638386 | 3527607 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 46196700 | 43251011 Derived | 2945689 | 12472643 Derived | -9526954 | 1146518 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 49715000 | 52813000 Derived | -3098000 | 7821000 Derived | -10919000 | -2217000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 128223000 | 157228000 Derived | -29005000 | -5559000 Derived | -23446000 | -13172000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 209870000 | 278740000 Derived | -68870000 | 15183000 Derived | -84053000 | -38317000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 617418000 | 819420000 Derived | -202002000 | -70947000 Derived | -131055000 | -89784000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 870611000 | 1083037000 Derived | -212426000 | -11253000 Derived | -201173000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 900832000 | 902240000 Derived | -1408000 | 24375000 Derived | -25783000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 28130161 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 32048714 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 46196700 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 49715000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 128223000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 209870000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 617418000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 870611000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 900832000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 44.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 157.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 63.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 194.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 41% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -19.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -18.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -40.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3995945 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6098592 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7389116 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7158000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3395000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -26487000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -59192000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -59438000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 102820000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2822914 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3527607 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1146518 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2217000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -13172000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -38317000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -89784000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 100.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 107.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: -5602861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 3995945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1173031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence3995945 − 1173031 USD Exact free cash flow: 2822914 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1638386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: 6098592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2570985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence6098592 − 2570985 USD Exact free cash flow: 3527607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: -9526954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7389116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6242598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence7389116 − 6242598 USD Exact free cash flow: 1146518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 10.92 million Exact valueExact value: -10919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: 9375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence7158000 − 9375000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 23.45 million Exact valueExact value: -23446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: 9777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.17 million Calculation and evidence-3395000 − 9777000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 84.05 million Exact valueExact value: -84053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.49 million Exact valueExact value: -26487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.83 million Exact valueExact value: 11830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.32 million Calculation and evidence-26487000 − 11830000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38317000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 131.06 million Exact valueExact value: -131055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.19 million Exact valueExact value: -59192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.59 million Exact valueExact value: 30592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.78 million Calculation and evidence-59192000 − 30592000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89784000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 201.17 million Exact valueExact value: -201173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.44 million Exact valueExact value: -59438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 25.78 million Exact valueExact value: -25783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.82 million Exact valueExact value: 102820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000948590, 948590, edgar:948590