Revenue
153 million USD
2000-09-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 153491000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2165000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-08.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-27.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 897.49 million
–
Current period
USD 850.99 million
–
850994000 − 897492000 = -46498000 USD
897492000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source850994000 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 140.51 million
–
-140507000 − -32220000 = -108287000 USD
-32220000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-140507000 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53.83 million
–
Current period
USD 14.1 million
–
14104000 − 53825000 = -39721000 USD
53825000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source14104000 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.31 million
–
Current period
USD 42.06 million
–
42056000 − 59309000 = -17253000 USD
59309000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source42056000 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 875334000 | 889668000 Derived | -14334000 | -4364000 Derived | -9970000 | 492000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1076506000 | 976180000 Derived | 100326000 | 55056000 Derived | 45270000 | 85344000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 925376000 | 902634000 Derived | 22742000 | 47546000 Derived | -24804000 | 24023000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 897492000 | 883148000 Derived | 14344000 | 46564000 Derived | -32220000 | -5484000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | 850994000 | 1023129000 Derived | -172135000 | -31628000 Derived | -140507000 | -27952000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 875334000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1076506000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 925376000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 897492000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 850994000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 53968000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 132274000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 104937000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 53825000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14104000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 492000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 85344000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 24023000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5484000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -27952000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 95.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 96.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 100.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 120% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 9.97 million Exact valueExact value: -9970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.97 million Exact valueExact value: 53968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.48 million Exact valueExact value: 53476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,000 Calculation and evidence53968000 − 53476000 USD Exact free cash flow: 492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 45.27 million Exact valueExact value: 45270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.27 million Exact valueExact value: 132274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.93 million Exact valueExact value: 46930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.34 million Calculation and evidence132274000 − 46930000 USD Exact free cash flow: 85344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 24.8 million Exact valueExact value: -24804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.94 million Exact valueExact value: 104937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.91 million Exact valueExact value: 80914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.02 million Calculation and evidence104937000 − 80914000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24023000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | −USD 32.22 million Exact valueExact value: -32220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.83 million Exact valueExact value: 53825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.31 million Exact valueExact value: 59309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence53825000 − 59309000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | −USD 140.51 million Exact valueExact value: -140507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.06 million Exact valueExact value: 42056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.95 million Calculation and evidence14104000 − 42056000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000948073, 948073, edgar:948073