ICON CASH FLOW PARTNERS L P SEVEN

EDGAR

58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2011-03-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.74 thousand USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-4,797.92%

2007-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-107 thousand USD

2007-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -107452 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1600 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-24.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-03-22
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -101.6%

    Prior period

    USD 90,788

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1,436

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1436 − 90788 = -92224 USD

    90788 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1436 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 117,636

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 117636 = -117636 USD

    117636 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-03-23 – 2007-03-22

  • Revenue USD 1.59 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 371,172 −23% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.09 million −68% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-319013180 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1323014 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-319013180 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1323014 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-315269181 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2743802 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-315269181 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3070860 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-03-23 – 2005-03-222677226 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-10242221 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-03-23 – 2006-03-229595736 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2856126 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-03-23 – 2007-03-221594641 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-371172 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.6M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.4M7.8M5.2M2.6M0.0200120042007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue9013180
2002Revenue9013180
2003Revenue5269181
2004Revenue5269181
2005Revenue2677226
2006Revenue9595736
2007Revenue1594641

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-83.4% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.286%187%88%-12%-111%200120042007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year0%
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year258.4%
2007Year over year-83.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -23.3% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94%-34%-162%-290%-418%2001-12-312004-12-312007-03-22
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-03-22Operating marginNot reported
2006-03-22Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-22Operating marginNot reported
2001Net margin14.7%
2002Net margin14.7%
2003Net margin52.1%
2004Net margin58.3%
2005Net margin-382.6%
2006Net margin29.8%
2007Net margin-23.3%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.1M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.5M5.2M2.9M577.3K-1.7M200120042007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow6844031
2002Operating cash flow236105
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow613467
2006Operating cash flow-105196
2007Operating cash flow-1088574

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0.4% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.215%161%107%54%0%200120042007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets53.7%
2002-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets198.9%
2004Liabilities / assets67.3%
2005-03-22Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-03-22Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Liabilities / assets0.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-03-22Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-03-22Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-03-22Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1323014 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1323014 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6844031 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6844031 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1323014 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 1323014 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 236,105
Exact value

Exact value: 236105 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 236105 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 2.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2743802 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2743802 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 3.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3070860 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3070860 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-03-23 – 2005-03-22
−USD 10.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10242221 USD

2004-03-23 – 2005-03-22: -10242221 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 613,467
Exact value

Exact value: 613467 USD

2004-03-23 – 2005-03-22: 613467 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-03-23 – 2006-03-22
USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2856126 USD

2005-03-23 – 2006-03-22: 2856126 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 105,196
Exact value

Exact value: -105196 USD

2005-03-23 – 2006-03-22: -105196 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-03-23 – 2007-03-22
−USD 371,172
Exact value

Exact value: -371172 USD

2006-03-23 – 2007-03-22: -371172 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1088574 USD

2006-03-23 – 2007-03-22: -1088574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 119,373
Exact value

Exact value: -119373 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -119373 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 138,274
Exact value

Exact value: -138274 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -138274 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 90,788
Exact value

Exact value: 90788 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 90788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117,636
Exact value

Exact value: 117636 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 117636 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1,436
Exact value

Exact value: -1436 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1436 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000947986, 947986, edgar:947986

Also known as ICON CASH FLOW PARTNERS LP SEVEN