Revenue
2.74 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2742 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2011-03-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1600 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 90,788
–
Current period
−USD 1,436
–
-1436 − 90788 = -92224 USD
90788 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1436 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 117,636
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 117636 = -117636 USD
117636 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9013180 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1323014 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 9013180 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1323014 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 5269181 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2743802 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 5269181 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3070860 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-23 – 2005-03-22 | 2677226 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10242221 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-23 – 2006-03-22 | 9595736 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2856126 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-23 – 2007-03-22 | 1594641 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -371172 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9013180 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9013180 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5269181 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5269181 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2677226 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 9595736 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1594641 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 258.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -83.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-22 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-22 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-22 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 52.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 58.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -382.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6844031 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 236105 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 613467 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -105196 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1088574 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 53.7% |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 198.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 2005-03-22 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-03-22 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-22 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-03-22 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-22 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1323014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6844031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1323014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236,105 Exact valueExact value: 236105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2743802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3070860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-03-23 – 2005-03-22 | −USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: -10242221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 613,467 Exact valueExact value: 613467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-03-23 – 2006-03-22 | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2856126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105,196 Exact valueExact value: -105196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-03-23 – 2007-03-22 | −USD 371,172 Exact valueExact value: -371172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1088574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 119,373 Exact valueExact value: -119373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,274 Exact valueExact value: -138274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 90,788 Exact valueExact value: 90788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,636 Exact valueExact value: 117636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1,436 Exact valueExact value: -1436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000947986, 947986, edgar:947986
Also known as ICON CASH FLOW PARTNERS LP SEVEN