Revenue
77.4 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2011-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
77.4 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
59.17%
2004-12-31 · %
-84.2 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
89941 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
466 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
-437 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
0 USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
−USD 436,719
–
-436719 − 0 = -436719 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-436719 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 335,412
–
Current period
−USD 602,990
–
-602990 − -335412 = -267578 USD
-335412 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-602990 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 330946 | 12054790 Derived | -11723844 | -510389 Derived | -11213455 | -10450835 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 517020 | 6981573 Derived | -6464553 | -80151 Derived | -6384402 | -5198540 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 504156 | 1577881 Derived | -1073725 | -147081 Derived | -926644 | -479420 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 466225 | 840291 Derived | -374066 | -76942 Derived | -297124 | -306806 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 336524 | 700913 Derived | -364389 | -17301 Derived | -347088 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 60538 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 330946 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 517020 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 504156 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 466225 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 336524 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 446.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 56.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -27.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1,984.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3,542.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1,250.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -213% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -80.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -108.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3,789.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3,388.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,234.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -183.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -63.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -103.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3,157.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1,005.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -95.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -65.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -10191969 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5169192 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -479420 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -306806 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -320340 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -10450835 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5198540 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -479420 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -306806 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.39× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.78× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 11.21 million Exact valueExact value: -11213455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.19 million Exact valueExact value: -10191969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258,866 Exact valueExact value: 258866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.45 million Calculation and evidence-10191969 − 258866 USD Exact free cash flow: -10450835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6384402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5169192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,348 Exact valueExact value: 29348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence-5169192 − 29348 USD Exact free cash flow: -5198540 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 926,644 Exact valueExact value: -926644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,420 Exact valueExact value: -479420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,420 Calculation and evidence-479420 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -479420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 297,124 Exact valueExact value: -297124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 306,806 Exact valueExact value: -306806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 306,806 Calculation and evidence-306806 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -306806 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 347,088 Exact valueExact value: -347088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 320,340 Exact valueExact value: -320340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 125,751 Exact valueExact value: 125751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 608,852 Exact valueExact value: -608852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 789,233 Exact valueExact value: -789233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 738,746 Exact valueExact value: -738746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 567,060 Exact valueExact value: 567060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 640,580 Exact valueExact value: 640580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,412 Exact valueExact value: -335412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 436,719 Exact valueExact value: -436719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 602,990 Exact valueExact value: -602990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000947969, 947969, edgar:947969
Also known as FIRST AMERICAN CLOCK CO, MANGOSOFT INC