Revenue
18.4 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18432 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-30 to 2014-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
18.4 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
-1,720.5%
2014 Q2 · %
-272 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
46444 USD
30635720 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
474 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
-777 thousand USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
-1.34 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 530,720
–
Current period
USD 473,730
–
473730 − 530720 = -56990 USD
530720 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source473730 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 941,529
–
-941529 − -1645476 = 703947 USD
-1645476 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-941529 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 952,449
–
Current period
−USD 1.69 million
–
-1686929 − -952449 = -734480 USD
-952449 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1686929 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 7914887 Derived | -7914887 | 453107 Derived | -8367994 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 10381429 Derived | -10381429 | 869448 Derived | -11250877 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 11647984 Derived | -11647984 | -146542 Derived | -11501442 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 8325982 Derived | -8325982 | 2450955 Derived | -10776937 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 3122937 Derived | -3122937 | -3635356 Derived | 512419 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 530720 | 1742891 Derived | -1212171 | 433305 Derived | -1645476 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 473730 | 1038453 Derived | -564723 | 376806 Derived | -941529 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 530720 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 473730 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -228.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -119.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -310% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -198.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -7814164 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -9666437 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -10600774 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8060298 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2950667 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -952449 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1686929 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 5,466.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 9,187.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 2,828.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2,764.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: -8367994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: -7814164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: -11250877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: -9666437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: -11501442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: -10600774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 19.55 million Exact valueExact value: -19548348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 20.85 million Exact valueExact value: -20847459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: -10776937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: -8060298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 512,419 Exact valueExact value: 512419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2950667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2882214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2484803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,373 Exact valueExact value: 2373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Calculation and evidence-2484803 − 2373 USD Exact free cash flow: -2487176 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1645476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 952,449 Exact valueExact value: -952449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 941,529 Exact valueExact value: -941529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1686929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 975 latest values · 975 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000094784, 94784, edgar:94784
Also known as ALSERES PHARMACEUTICALS INC /DE, BOSTON LIFE SCIENCES INC /DE