Revenue
102 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 102007000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2009-08-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
102 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
1.3%
2009-06-30 · %
8.68 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
7.67 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
6432000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 10.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.19 million
–
-11186000 − -10762000 = -424000 USD
-10762000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11186000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.89 million
–
Current period
USD 22.47 million
–
22465000 − 3893000 = 18572000 USD
3893000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22465000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
USD 2.75 million
–
2748000 − 2088000 = 660000 USD
2088000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2748000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 245583000 | 225120000 Derived | 20463000 | 23754000 Derived | -3291000 | 7583000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 546981000 | 588799000 Derived | -41818000 | 47664000 Derived | -89482000 | 16131000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 481665000 | 423016000 Derived | 58649000 | 45543000 Derived | 13106000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 564250000 | 503694000 Derived | 60556000 | 53826000 Derived | 6730000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 425130000 | 421778000 Derived | 3352000 | 20856000 Derived | -17504000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 245583000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 546981000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 481665000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 564250000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 425130000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 122.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -24.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 13334000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 31980000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 51475000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 34610000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3930000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 7583000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 16131000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 97.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 106.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 102.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 81.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: -3291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.33 million Exact valueExact value: 13334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Calculation and evidence13334000 − 5751000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7583000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 89.48 million Exact valueExact value: -89482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.98 million Exact valueExact value: 31980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.85 million Exact valueExact value: 15849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.13 million Calculation and evidence31980000 − 15849000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 13.11 million Exact valueExact value: 13106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.48 million Exact valueExact value: 51475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: 6730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.61 million Exact valueExact value: 34610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 17.5 million Exact valueExact value: -17504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-20 – 2004-10-19 | USD 237.31 million Exact valueExact value: 237308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: -10841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.62 million Calculation and evidence-10841000 − 7775000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18616000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10.76 million Exact valueExact value: -10762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Calculation and evidence3893000 − 2088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1805000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: -11186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.47 million Exact valueExact value: 22465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.72 million Calculation and evidence22465000 − 2748000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000947429, 947429, edgar:947429