Revenue
38.4 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 38407000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-01 to 2000-05-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21049000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
160 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-04.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 135.15 million
–
Current period
USD 155.51 million
–
155514000 − 135151000 = 20363000 USD
135151000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155514000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.71 million
–
Current period
USD 16.56 million
–
16560000 − -14712000 = 31272000 USD
-14712000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16560000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.17 million
–
Current period
USD 8.99 million
–
8988000 − 6169000 = 2819000 USD
6169000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8988000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.89 million
–
Current period
USD 11.4 million
–
11398000 − 12887000 = -1489000 USD
12887000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11398000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 10536000 | 9394000 Derived | 1142000 | -2427000 Derived | 3569000 | 361000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 13652000 | 16350000 Derived | -2698000 | -787000 Derived | -1911000 | 2470000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 60077000 | 58763000 Derived | 1314000 | 1559000 Derived | -245000 | 1885000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 89245000 | 99912000 Derived | -10667000 | 5396000 Derived | -16063000 | 2212000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 118221000 | 140926000 Derived | -22705000 | 16342000 Derived | -39047000 | -6952000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 135151000 | 147803000 Derived | -12652000 | 2060000 Derived | -14712000 | -6718000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 155514000 | 142884000 Derived | 12630000 | -3930000 Derived | 16560000 | -2410000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 10536000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 13652000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 60077000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 89245000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 118221000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 135151000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 155514000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 340.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 48.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 32.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -19.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 33.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -33% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1228000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3369000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6765000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 11878000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1624000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6169000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8988000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 361000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2470000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1885000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2212000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6952000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6718000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2410000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 867,000 Exact valueExact value: 867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 361,000 Calculation and evidence1228000 − 867000 USD Exact free cash flow: 361000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 899,000 Exact valueExact value: 899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence3369000 − 899000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 245,000 Exact valueExact value: -245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: 6765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence6765000 − 4880000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 16.06 million Exact valueExact value: -16063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: 11878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: 9666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Calculation and evidence11878000 − 9666000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 39.05 million Exact valueExact value: -39047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: 8576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Calculation and evidence1624000 − 8576000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: -14712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.72 million Calculation and evidence6169000 − 12887000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 16.56 million Exact valueExact value: 16560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.4 million Exact valueExact value: 11398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence8988000 − 11398000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000947116, 947116, edgar:947116