Revenue
8.82 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8817970 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2003-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.82 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-2.2%
2003-03-31 · %
1.06 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
1.05 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
2402657 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
38.2 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-5.43 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
3.34 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.92 million
–
Current period
USD 40.54 million
–
40536391 − 41915531 = -1379140 USD
41915531 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40536391 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.67 million
–
-5672103 − -8630254 = 2958151 USD
-8630254 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5672103 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.19 million
–
-3186398 − 1492065 = -4678463 USD
1492065 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3186398 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 200,711
–
Current period
USD 620,131
–
620131 − 200711 = 419420 USD
200711 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source620131 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 804581 Derived | -804581 | 518897 Derived | -1323478 | 4087029 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 23702748 | 22148068 Derived | 1554680 | -1122385 Derived | 2677065 | 11066277 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 36475177 | 33153630 Derived | 3321547 | 4698785 Derived | -1377238 | 5913116 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 41915531 | 40394216 Derived | 1521315 | 10151569 Derived | -8630254 | 1291354 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 40536391 | 43795787 Derived | -3259396 | 2412707 Derived | -5672103 | -3806529 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 23702748 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 36475177 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 41915531 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 40536391 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 53.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 46.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4087029 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 11240465 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6119509 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1492065 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3186398 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4087029 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 11066277 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 5913116 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1291354 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3806529 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1323478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4087029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.09 million Calculation and evidence4087029 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 4087029 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2677065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.24 million Exact valueExact value: 11240465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,188 Exact valueExact value: 174188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.07 million Calculation and evidence11240465 − 174188 USD Exact free cash flow: 11066277 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1377238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: 6119509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,393 Exact valueExact value: 206393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.91 million Calculation and evidence6119509 − 206393 USD Exact free cash flow: 5913116 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: -8630254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1492065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,711 Exact valueExact value: 200711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence1492065 − 200711 USD Exact free cash flow: 1291354 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5672103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3186398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 620,131 Exact valueExact value: 620131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Calculation and evidence-3186398 − 620131 USD Exact free cash flow: -3806529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000946855, 946855, edgar:946855