Revenue
19.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19784000 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-16 to 2011-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19.8 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
3.1%
2010-09-30 · %
2.52 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
4878000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.45 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2011-04-22.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 61.28 million
–
Current period
USD 59.11 million
–
59105000 − 61277000 = -2172000 USD
61277000 USD · 2009-04-23 – 2010-04-22
Inspect prior input Prior source59105000 USD · 2010-04-23 – 2011-04-22
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.03 million
–
-24027000 − -51644000 = 27617000 USD
-51644000 USD · 2009-04-23 – 2010-04-22
Inspect prior input Prior source-24027000 USD · 2010-04-23 – 2011-04-22
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.87 million
–
-6874000 − -10943000 = 4069000 USD
-10943000 USD · 2009-04-23 – 2010-04-22
Inspect prior input Prior source-6874000 USD · 2010-04-23 – 2011-04-22
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 14695000 | 14357000 Derived | 338000 | -1228000 Derived | 1566000 | 164000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 13679000 | 17586000 Derived | -3907000 | -2890000 Derived | -1017000 | 901000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 18736000 | 21237000 Derived | -2501000 | -564000 Derived | -1937000 | 322000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 26940000 | 26816000 Derived | 124000 | -3018000 Derived | 3142000 | 3964000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 144272000 | 143006000 Derived | 1266000 | -4361000 Derived | 5627000 | -3591000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 292708000 | 313140000 Derived | -20432000 | 6447000 Derived | -26879000 | -17757000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 153660000 | 176355000 Derived | -22695000 | 15487000 Derived | -38182000 | -22731000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 61277000 | 127649000 Derived | -66372000 | -14728000 Derived | -51644000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-23 – 2010-04-22 | 61277000 | 127649000 Derived | -66372000 | -14728000 Derived | -51644000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-23 – 2011-04-22 | 59105000 | 79793000 Derived | -20688000 | 3339000 Derived | -24027000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 14695000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 13679000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 18736000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 26940000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 144272000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 292708000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 153660000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 61277000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 61277000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 59105000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 435.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 102.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -47.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -60.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -108.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -108.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -35% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -84.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -84.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 568000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1249000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 471000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4114000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -955000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4721000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -18585000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -16298000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -10943000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -6874000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 164000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 901000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 322000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 3964000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3591000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -17757000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -22731000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 9.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 19.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 82% |
|
| 2010-04-22 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 109.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.63× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.33× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.92× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.66× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2010-04-22 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,000 Exact valueExact value: 568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404,000 Exact valueExact value: 404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,000 Calculation and evidence568000 − 404000 USD Exact free cash flow: 164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,000 Exact valueExact value: 348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 901,000 Calculation and evidence1249000 − 348000 USD Exact free cash flow: 901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 471,000 Exact valueExact value: 471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,000 Exact valueExact value: 149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,000 Calculation and evidence471000 − 149000 USD Exact free cash flow: 322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150,000 Exact valueExact value: 150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence4114000 − 150000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3964000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: 5627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 955,000 Exact valueExact value: -955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence-955000 − 2636000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3591000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 26.88 million Exact valueExact value: -26879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.48 million Exact valueExact value: 22478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.76 million Calculation and evidence4721000 − 22478000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 38.18 million Exact valueExact value: -38182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.59 million Exact valueExact value: -18585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.73 million Calculation and evidence-18585000 − 4146000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 51.64 million Exact valueExact value: -51644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: -16298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-23 – 2010-04-22 | −USD 51.64 million Exact valueExact value: -51644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: -10943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-23 – 2011-04-22 | −USD 24.03 million Exact valueExact value: -24027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: -6874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000946842, 946842, edgar:946842