Revenue
4 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3997000 USD Source
97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-06 to 2019-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-3.88%
2019 Q3 · %
97 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
504000 USD
5360000 USD
3822329 shares
306.23% · 2.88 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.3 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
2.78 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.57 million
–
Current period
USD 17.33 million
–
17330000 − 14573000 = 2757000 USD
14573000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17330000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 338,000
–
Current period
USD 343,000
–
343000 − -338000 = 681000 USD
-338000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source343000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 409,000
–
Current period
USD 3.94 million
–
3937000 − 409000 = 3528000 USD
409000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3937000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
USD 2.86 million
–
2855000 − 1718000 = 1137000 USD
1718000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2855000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 18418000 | 16489000 Derived | 1929000 | 1269000 Derived | 660000 | -4936000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 42504000 | 36568000 Derived | 5936000 | 3323000 Derived | 2613000 | -8778000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 25484000 | 40839000 Derived | -15355000 | 539000 Derived | -15894000 | 2465000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 11002000 | 35432000 Derived | -24430000 | -2295000 Derived | -22135000 | -427000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 14573000 | 16478000 Derived | -1905000 | -1567000 Derived | -338000 | -1309000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17330000 | 16585000 Derived | 745000 | 402000 Derived | 343000 | 1082000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 18418000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 42504000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 25484000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 11002000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14573000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17330000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 130.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -40% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -56.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 32.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -60.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -222.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -62.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -201.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3988000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4131000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 3892000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -38000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 409000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3937000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -4936000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -8778000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 2465000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -427000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1309000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1082000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 74.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 25.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 668,810 Exact valueExact value: 668810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 760,489 Exact valueExact value: 760489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 115,022 Exact valueExact value: -115022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,857 Exact valueExact value: -97857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 660,000 Exact valueExact value: 660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.92 million Exact valueExact value: 8924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Calculation and evidence3988000 − 8924000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4936000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.78 million Calculation and evidence4131000 − 12909000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.89 million Exact valueExact value: -15894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence3892000 − 1427000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 22.14 million Exact valueExact value: -22135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,000 Exact valueExact value: -38000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389,000 Exact valueExact value: 389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 427,000 Calculation and evidence-38000 − 389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: -338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 409,000 Exact valueExact value: 409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence409000 − 1718000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1309000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 343,000 Exact valueExact value: 343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence3937000 − 2855000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1082000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 2,434 latest values · 2,434 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000946822, 946822, edgar:946822
Also known as Aly Energy Services, Inc., Aly Energy Services, Inc.<br />, PREFERRED TELECOM INC, PREFERRED VOICE INC