Revenue
128 million USD
2002-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 128341000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2002-03-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12727000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-03-21.
Financial data available through: 1997-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 462.41 million
–
Current period
USD 468.17 million
–
468173000 − 462406000 = 5767000 USD
462406000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source468173000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.54 million
–
-9541000 − -19611000 = 10070000 USD
-19611000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9541000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.08 million
–
Current period
USD 38.66 million
–
38663000 − 10081000 = 28582000 USD
10081000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38663000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.22 million
–
Current period
USD 2.43 million
–
2431000 − 5216000 = -2785000 USD
5216000 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2431000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 454363000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 401000 | 24081000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 411683000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3470000 | -55822000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 462406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19611000 | 4865000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 468173000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9541000 | 36232000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 454363000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 411683000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 462406000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 468173000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 32208000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -47721000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10081000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 38663000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 24081000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -55822000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4865000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 36232000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 99% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 104.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 108.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: 401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.21 million Exact valueExact value: 32208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.08 million Calculation and evidence32208000 − 8127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24081000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.72 million Exact valueExact value: -47721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.82 million Calculation and evidence-47721000 − 8101000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55822000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 19.61 million Exact valueExact value: -19611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.08 million Exact valueExact value: 10081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: 5216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Calculation and evidence10081000 − 5216000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: -9541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.66 million Exact valueExact value: 38663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.23 million Calculation and evidence38663000 − 2431000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36232000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000946642, 946642, edgar:946642