Revenue
3.52 billion USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3521100000 USD Source
138 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2026-07-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.52 billion USD
2011-09-30 · USD
6.53%
2011-09-30 · %
377 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
91.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1171000000 USD
4676900000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.9 billion USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
403 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
1.89 billion USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.6 billion
–
Current period
USD 14.34 billion
–
14340000000 − 15598800000 = -1258800000 USD
15598800000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14340000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.44 billion
–
Current period
−USD 982.6 million
–
-982600000 − 4443400000 = -5426000000 USD
4443400000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-982600000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.39 billion
–
Current period
USD 511.3 million
–
511300000 − 4390800000 = -3879500000 USD
4390800000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source511300000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.53 billion
–
Current period
USD 995.6 million
–
995600000 − 1529700000 = -534100000 USD
1529700000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source995600000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 12127200000 | 11209100000 Derived | 918100000 | 378400000 Derived | 539700000 | 383200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 16968300000 | 16023800000 Derived | 944500000 | 321400000 Derived | 623100000 | -132800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 19284900000 | 17951400000 Derived | 1333500000 | 397100000 Derived | 936400000 | -437600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 21185100000 | 19850700000 Derived | 1334400000 | 512900000 Derived | 821500000 | -354700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 19741900000 | 20720000000 Derived | -978100000 | 336300000 Derived | -1314400000 | -3195200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 15598800000 | 7617800000 Derived | 7981000000 | 3537600000 Derived | 4443400000 | 2861100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 14340000000 | 15583000000 Derived | -1243000000 | -260400000 Derived | -982600000 | -484300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 12127200000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 16968300000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 19284900000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 21185100000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 19741900000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 15598800000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 14340000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 39.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -21% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 51.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 28.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1086800000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 627200000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 525300000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 941000000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1261100000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 4390800000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 511300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 383200000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -132800000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -437600000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -354700000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3195200000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 2861100000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -484300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 539.7 million Exact valueExact value: 539700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 1086800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 703.6 million Exact valueExact value: 703600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 383.2 million Calculation and evidence1086800000 − 703600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 383200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 623.1 million Exact valueExact value: 623100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 627.2 million Exact valueExact value: 627200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 760 million Exact valueExact value: 760000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 132.8 million Calculation and evidence627200000 − 760000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -132800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 936.4 million Exact valueExact value: 936400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 525.3 million Exact valueExact value: 525300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 962.9 million Exact valueExact value: 962900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437.6 million Calculation and evidence525300000 − 962900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -437600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 821.5 million Exact valueExact value: 821500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 941 million Exact valueExact value: 941000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 billion Exact valueExact value: 1295700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354.7 million Calculation and evidence941000000 − 1295700000 USD Exact free cash flow: -354700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.31 billion Exact valueExact value: -1314400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 billion Exact valueExact value: -1261100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 billion Exact valueExact value: 1934100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 billion Calculation and evidence-1261100000 − 1934100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3195200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 4443400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 billion Exact valueExact value: 4390800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 billion Exact valueExact value: 1529700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 billion Calculation and evidence4390800000 − 1529700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2861100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 982.6 million Exact valueExact value: -982600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511.3 million Exact valueExact value: 511300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 995.6 million Exact valueExact value: 995600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484.3 million Calculation and evidence511300000 − 995600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -484300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
138 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000009466, 9466, EXC, edgar:9466
Also known as BALTIMORE GAS & ELECTRIC CO, BALTIMORE GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY, CONSTELLATION ENERGY GROUP INC, EXELON CORP