Revenue
29.1 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2014-12-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29.1 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
13.32%
1998-12-31 · %
-670 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-1.01 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
1102000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
113 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
6.37 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
4.8 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
1.19 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
3.61 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-24.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.62 million
–
Current period
USD 112.99 million
–
112990000 − 98616000 = 14374000 USD
98616000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112990000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.17 million
–
Current period
USD 6.37 million
–
6373000 − 5167000 = 1206000 USD
5167000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6373000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.05 million
–
Current period
USD 4.8 million
–
4801000 − 1053000 = 3748000 USD
1053000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4801000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 934,000
–
Current period
USD 1.19 million
–
1192000 − 934000 = 258000 USD
934000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1192000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 5129000 | 5607000 Derived | -478000 | 164000 Derived | -642000 | -72000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 64665000 | 62364000 Derived | 2301000 | 5982000 Derived | -3681000 | -3989000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 92767000 | 102132000 Derived | -9365000 | 2761000 Derived | -12126000 | 4018000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 98616000 | 88094000 Derived | 10522000 | 5355000 Derived | 5167000 | 119000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 112990000 | 98220000 Derived | 14770000 | 8397000 Derived | 6373000 | 3609000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5129000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 64665000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 92767000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 98616000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 112990000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1,160.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 43.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 25000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3518000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5263000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1053000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4801000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -72000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3989000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4018000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 119000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3609000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 642,000 Exact valueExact value: -642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: 97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,000 Calculation and evidence25000 − 97000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 471,000 Exact valueExact value: 471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence-3518000 − 471000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 12.13 million Exact valueExact value: -12126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: 5263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.02 million Calculation and evidence5263000 − 1245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4018000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 934,000 Exact valueExact value: 934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,000 Calculation and evidence1053000 − 934000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: 6373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence4801000 − 1192000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000946489, 946489, edgar:946489