Revenue
0 iso4217-usd
2019 Q4 · iso4217-usd
164 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2026-01-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 iso4217-usd
2019 Q4 · iso4217-usd
-5.46 million iso4217-usd
2019 Q4 · iso4217-usd
-5.52 million iso4217-usd
2019 Q4 · iso4217-usd
200000 USD
20302000 U001
33634220 shares
1,337.10% · 31.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-07.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 20.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.8 million
–
-1800000 − -20300000 = 18500000 USD
-20300000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.4 million
–
-15402000 − -13437000 = -1965000 USD
-13437000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15402000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,000
–
Current period
USD 12,000
–
12000 − 15000 = -3000 USD
15000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 987000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2042000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1485000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1788000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 198000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 987000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2042000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1485000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1788000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 198000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 106.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -27.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -88.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 32.6 million Exact valueExact value: -32600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.32 million Exact valueExact value: -25315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291,000 Exact valueExact value: 291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.61 million Calculation and evidence-25315000 − 291000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 67.6 million Exact valueExact value: -67600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.66 million Exact valueExact value: -23664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,000 Exact valueExact value: 279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.94 million Calculation and evidence-23664000 − 279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 39.2 million Exact valueExact value: -39200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.45 million Exact valueExact value: -19452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.47 million Calculation and evidence-19452000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 20.3 million Exact valueExact value: -20300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.44 million Exact valueExact value: -13437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.45 million Calculation and evidence-13437000 − 15000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.4 million Exact valueExact value: -15402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.41 million Calculation and evidence-15402000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15414000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
164 filings · 4,469 latest values · 4,469 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000946486, 946486, WINT, edgar:946486, wint
Also known as ANSAN INC, ANSAN PHARMACEUTICALS INC, DISCOVERY LABORATORIES INC /DE/, DISCOVERY LABORATORIES INC /DE/ , WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/, WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS, INC., Windtree Therapeutics, Inc.