Revenue
130 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130130 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2008-11-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
130 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-184.58%
2008-09-30 · %
-167 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-167 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
2332 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.18 million
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1514525 − 1179877 = 334648 USD
1179877 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1514525 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.39 million
–
-2388132 − -1944185 = -443947 USD
-1944185 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2388132 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.88 million
–
-1880483 − -1120123 = -760360 USD
-1120123 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1880483 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,204
–
Current period
USD 30,557
–
30557 − 3204 = 27353 USD
3204 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30557 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 684372 | 2606101 Derived | -1921729 | -285057 Derived | -1636672 | -264007 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 902225 | 2475383 Derived | -1573158 | -4835344 Derived | 3262186 | -3137023 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1572753 | 2874066 Derived | -1301313 | 47843 Derived | -1349156 | -1076923 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1179877 | 2836228 Derived | -1656351 | 287834 Derived | -1944185 | -1123327 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1514525 | 3851311 Derived | -2336786 | 51346 Derived | -2388132 | -1911040 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 684372 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 902225 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1572753 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1179877 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1514525 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 31.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 74.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -25% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -280.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -174.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -82.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -140.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -154.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -239.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 361.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -85.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -164.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -157.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -38.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -347.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -68.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -95.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -126.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -257073 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3137023 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1060606 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1120123 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1880483 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -264007 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3137023 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1076923 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1123327 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1911040 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2175647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1489863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355,733 Exact valueExact value: 355733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence-1489863 − 355733 USD Exact free cash flow: -1845596 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 13.28 million Exact valueExact value: -13279235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,092 Exact valueExact value: -139092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,401 Exact valueExact value: 44401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 183,493 Calculation and evidence-139092 − 44401 USD Exact free cash flow: -183493 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1636672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 257,073 Exact valueExact value: -257073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,934 Exact valueExact value: 6934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264,007 Calculation and evidence-257073 − 6934 USD Exact free cash flow: -264007 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3262186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3137023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-3137023 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3137023 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1349156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1060606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,317 Exact valueExact value: 16317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-1060606 − 16317 USD Exact free cash flow: -1076923 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1944185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1120123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,204 Exact valueExact value: 3204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1120123 − 3204 USD Exact free cash flow: -1123327 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2388132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1880483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,557 Exact valueExact value: 30557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence-1880483 − 30557 USD Exact free cash flow: -1911040 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000946428, 946428, edgar:946428
Also known as NORLAND MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC