Revenue
10.3 million USD
1997-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10340000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-29 to 1997-10-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.3 million USD
1997-08-31 · USD
9.33%
1997-08-31 · %
876 thousand USD
1997-08-31 · USD
558 thousand USD
1997-08-31 · USD
10852000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42.6 million USD
1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
5.39 million USD
1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
5.81 million USD
1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
907 thousand USD
1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
4.9 million USD
1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-10-01.
Financial data available through: 1997-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30.02 million
–
Current period
USD 39.84 million
–
39836000 − 30015000 = 9821000 USD
30015000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39836000 USD · 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.67 million
–
Current period
USD 5.38 million
–
5382000 − 4667000 = 715000 USD
4667000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5382000 USD · 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.21 million
–
Current period
USD 6.75 million
–
6745000 − 2206000 = 4539000 USD
2206000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6745000 USD · 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
USD 1.09 million
–
1090000 − 1036000 = 54000 USD
1036000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1090000 USD · 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | 15083000 | 14172000 Derived | 911000 | 285000 Derived | 626000 | 1180000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | 19686000 | 16936000 Derived | 2750000 | 1050000 Derived | 1700000 | 1741000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 30015000 | 23213000 Derived | 6802000 | 2135000 Derived | 4667000 | 1170000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 39836000 | 32032000 Derived | 7804000 | 2422000 Derived | 5382000 | 5655000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 15083000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 19686000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 30015000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 39836000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 52.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 32.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1599000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2049000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2206000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6745000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1180000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1741000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1170000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5655000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 31.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | USD 626,000 Exact valueExact value: 626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419,000 Exact valueExact value: 419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence1599000 − 419000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,000 Exact valueExact value: 308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence2049000 − 308000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1741000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence2206000 − 1036000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Calculation and evidence6745000 − 1090000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945837, 945837, edgar:945837