Revenue
96.3 million USD
2001-06-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 96303000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2001-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
65867000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1998-01-02.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-28 – 1994-12-27 | 36274000 | 36869000 Derived | -595000 | 305000 Derived | -900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | 56906000 | 54254000 Derived | 2652000 | 843000 Derived | 1809000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | 59080000 | 53808000 Derived | 5272000 | 600000 Derived | 4672000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-01-03 – 1997-01-02 | 76396000 | 72315000 Derived | 4081000 | 763000 Derived | 3318000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | 99492000 | 90388000 Derived | 9104000 | 2415000 Derived | 6689000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 36274000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 56906000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 59080000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 76396000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 99492000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 56.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 34.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 68.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 1997-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-28 – 1994-12-27 | −USD 900,000 Exact valueExact value: -900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-01-03 – 1996-01-02 | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-01-03 – 1997-01-02 | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: 6689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945801, 945801, edgar:945801