Revenue
219 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 219164000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-02-13 to 2005-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18722000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.07 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.43 billion
–
1429546000 − 1067476000 = 362070000 USD
1067476000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1429546000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.03 million
–
Current period
USD 67.28 million
–
67281000 − 18026000 = 49255000 USD
18026000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source67281000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.84 million
–
Current period
USD 104.98 million
–
104979000 − 42836000 = 62143000 USD
42836000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source104979000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.7 million
–
Current period
USD 36.6 million
–
36602000 − 27698000 = 8904000 USD
27698000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source36602000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 1067476000 | 977656000 Derived | 89820000 | 71794000 Derived | 18026000 | 15138000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 1429546000 | 1295485000 Derived | 134061000 | 66780000 Derived | 67281000 | 68377000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1067476000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1429546000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 33.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 42836000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 104979000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 15138000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 68377000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 18.03 million Exact valueExact value: 18026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.84 million Exact valueExact value: 42836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.7 million Exact valueExact value: 27698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.14 million Calculation and evidence42836000 − 27698000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15138000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 67.28 million Exact valueExact value: 67281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.98 million Exact valueExact value: 104979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.6 million Exact valueExact value: 36602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.38 million Calculation and evidence104979000 − 36602000 USD Exact free cash flow: 68377000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945792, 945792, edgar:945792