Revenue
165 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-04-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
165 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-690.99%
2000-12-31 · %
-74.7 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-185 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
305375000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
749 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-1.54 billion USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-272 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
575 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-846 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 333.1 million
–
Current period
USD 749.45 million
–
749453000 − 333101000 = 416352000 USD
333101000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source749453000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 217.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.54 billion
–
-1540747000 − -217836000 = -1322911000 USD
-217836000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1540747000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 134.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 271.7 million
–
-271698000 − -134825000 = -136873000 USD
-134825000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-271698000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 527.33 million
–
Current period
USD 574.71 million
–
574712000 − 527327000 = 47385000 USD
527327000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source574712000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 135188000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -127304000 | -154992000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 333101000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -217836000 | -662152000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 749453000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1540747000 | -846410000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 135188000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 333101000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 749453000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 146.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 125% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -94.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -65.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -205.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -114.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -198.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -112.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -60318000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -134825000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -271698000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -154992000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -662152000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -846410000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5455775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 12.5 million Exact valueExact value: -12495388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: -11571360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 28.48 million Exact valueExact value: -28475711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.49 million Exact valueExact value: -18489453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 38.38 million Exact valueExact value: -38375350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.33 million Exact valueExact value: -26330644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 43.04 million Exact valueExact value: -43043673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.52 million Exact valueExact value: -22524722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 127.3 million Exact valueExact value: -127304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.32 million Exact valueExact value: -60318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.67 million Exact valueExact value: 94674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154.99 million Calculation and evidence-60318000 − 94674000 USD Exact free cash flow: -154992000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 217.84 million Exact valueExact value: -217836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134.83 million Exact valueExact value: -134825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 527.33 million Exact valueExact value: 527327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 662.15 million Calculation and evidence-134825000 − 527327000 USD Exact free cash flow: -662152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.54 billion Exact valueExact value: -1540747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 271.7 million Exact valueExact value: -271698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 574.71 million Exact valueExact value: 574712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 846.41 million Calculation and evidence-271698000 − 574712000 USD Exact free cash flow: -846410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945771, 945771, edgar:945771