Revenue
14.7 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14731000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-19 to 2004-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.7 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-56.28%
2004-09-30 · %
8.01 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
7.59 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
16279000 USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
60.4 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-30 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-1.69 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
1.92 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-3.62 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 54.13 million
–
Current period
USD 57.67 million
–
57668000 − 54133000 = 3535000 USD
54133000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57668000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.57 million
–
-38569000 − -51328000 = 12759000 USD
-51328000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38569000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.49 million
–
-8487000 − -7127000 = -1360000 USD
-7127000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8487000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.39 million
–
Current period
USD 1.34 million
–
1335000 − 1389000 = -54000 USD
1389000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1335000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 52097 | 5423777 Derived | -5371680 | -41777 Derived | -5329903 | -5257677 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3058416 | 19429960 Derived | -16371544 | -268890 Derived | -16102654 | -15979550 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 12014000 | 46985000 Derived | -34971000 | -794000 Derived | -34177000 | -24479000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 30551000 | 70388000 Derived | -39837000 | -4328000 Derived | -35509000 | -29076000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 60278000 | 117986000 Derived | -57708000 | -40611000 Derived | -17097000 | -38337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 95887000 | 172712000 Derived | -76825000 | 29243000 Derived | -106068000 | -53065000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 55560000 | 173185000 Derived | -117625000 | -46804000 Derived | -70821000 | -46650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 54133000 | 109091000 Derived | -54958000 | -3630000 Derived | -51328000 | -8516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 57668000 | 95741000 Derived | -38073000 | 496000 Derived | -38569000 | -9822000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 52097 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3058416 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12014000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 30551000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 60278000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 95887000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 55560000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 54133000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 57668000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5,770.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 292.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 154.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 97.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 59.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -42.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -10,310.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -535.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -291.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -130.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -95.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -80.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -211.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -101.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -66% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -10,230.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -526.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -284.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -116.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -110.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -127.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -94.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -66.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -10,092.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -522.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -203.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -95.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -63.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -55.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -84% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -17% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4389527 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -13984000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -22048000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -25295000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -29710000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -34257000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -40916000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7127000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -8487000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5257677 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -15979550 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -24479000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -29076000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -38337000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -53065000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -46650000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -8516000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9822000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.78× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.32× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.92× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.21× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: -5329903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4389527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 868,150 Exact valueExact value: 868150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Calculation and evidence-4389527 − 868150 USD Exact free cash flow: -5257677 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 16.1 million Exact valueExact value: -16102654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: -13984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1995550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.98 million Calculation and evidence-13984000 − 1995550 USD Exact free cash flow: -15979550 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 34.18 million Exact valueExact value: -34177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.05 million Exact valueExact value: -22048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.48 million Calculation and evidence-22048000 − 2431000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 35.51 million Exact valueExact value: -35509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.3 million Exact valueExact value: -25295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.08 million Calculation and evidence-25295000 − 3781000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29076000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: -17097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.71 million Exact valueExact value: -29710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: 8627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.34 million Calculation and evidence-29710000 − 8627000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 106.07 million Exact valueExact value: -106068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.26 million Exact valueExact value: -34257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.81 million Exact valueExact value: 18808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.07 million Calculation and evidence-34257000 − 18808000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 70.82 million Exact valueExact value: -70821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.92 million Exact valueExact value: -40916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.65 million Calculation and evidence-40916000 − 5734000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 51.33 million Exact valueExact value: -51328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.52 million Calculation and evidence-7127000 − 1389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 38.57 million Exact valueExact value: -38569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: -8487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.82 million Calculation and evidence-8487000 − 1335000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9822000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945688, 945688, edgar:945688
Also known as SPORTSLINE USA INC