SPORTSLINE COM INC

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-19 to 2004-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.7 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-56.28%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -8290000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 14731000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

8.01 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7240000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -770000 USD Source

Free cash flow

7.59 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7240000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -770000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1747000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1322000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
16.3 million USD Source
Exact value

16279000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

60.4 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 57668000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 34886000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 12349000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 10585000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 14731000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Net income

-30 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -38569000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -35264000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8436000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9968000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -8304000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.69 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -8487000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 446000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3676000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -770000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3676000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7240000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -770000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.92 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1335000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1159000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1322000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1747000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1322000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-3.62 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -8487000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 446000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3676000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -770000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3676000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7240000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -770000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1335000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1159000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1322000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 319000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1747000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1322000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-15.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.5%

    Prior period

    USD 54.13 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 57.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    57668000 − 54133000 = 3535000 USD

    54133000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    57668000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 12.76 million

    Prior period

    −USD 51.33 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 38.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -38569000 − -51328000 = 12759000 USD

    -51328000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -38569000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.36 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.13 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8487000 − -7127000 = -1360000 USD

    -7127000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8487000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -3.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1335000 − 1389000 = -54000 USD

    1389000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1335000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 57.67 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 22.17 million 38% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 73.57 million 128% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 38.07 million −66% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 496,000 0.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 38.57 million −67% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 8.49 million −15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.34 million 2.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 9.82 million −17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 10,411% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 635% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 391% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 230% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 196% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 180% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 312% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 202% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 166% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3152097 5423777 Derived -5371680 -41777 Derived -5329903 -5257677 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313058416 19429960 Derived -16371544 -268890 Derived -16102654 -15979550 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3112014000 46985000 Derived -34971000 -794000 Derived -34177000 -24479000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3130551000 70388000 Derived -39837000 -4328000 Derived -35509000 -29076000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3160278000 117986000 Derived -57708000 -40611000 Derived -17097000 -38337000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3195887000 172712000 Derived -76825000 29243000 Derived -106068000 -53065000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3155560000 173185000 Derived -117625000 -46804000 Derived -70821000 -46650000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3154133000 109091000 Derived -54958000 -3630000 Derived -51328000 -8516000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3157668000 95741000 Derived -38073000 496000 Derived -38569000 -9822000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 57.7M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103.6M77.7M51.8M25.9M0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue52097
1996Revenue3058416
1997Revenue12014000
1998Revenue30551000
1999Revenue60278000
2000Revenue95887000
2001Revenue55560000
2002Revenue54133000
2003Revenue57668000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.5% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,236%4,550%2,864%1,179%-507%199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year5,770.6%
1997Year over year292.8%
1998Year over year154.3%
1999Year over year97.3%
2000Year over year59.1%
2001Year over year-42.1%
2002Year over year-2.6%
2003Year over year6.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -66% 2003
Net margin -66.9% 2003
Free cash flow margin -17% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.825%-2,165%-5,155%-8,146%-11,136%199519992003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin-10,310.9%
1996Operating margin-535.3%
1997Operating margin-291.1%
1998Operating margin-130.4%
1999Operating margin-95.7%
2000Operating margin-80.1%
2001Operating margin-211.7%
2002Operating margin-101.5%
2003Operating margin-66%
1995Net margin-10,230.7%
1996Net margin-526.5%
1997Net margin-284.5%
1998Net margin-116.2%
1999Net margin-28.4%
2000Net margin-110.6%
2001Net margin-127.5%
2002Net margin-94.8%
2003Net margin-66.9%
1995Free cash flow margin-10,092.1%
1996Free cash flow margin-522.5%
1997Free cash flow margin-203.8%
1998Free cash flow margin-95.2%
1999Free cash flow margin-63.6%
2000Free cash flow margin-55.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-84%
2002Free cash flow margin-15.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-17%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -8.5M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M-8.6M-20.5M-32.3M-44.2M199519992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-4389527
1996Operating cash flow-13984000
1997Operating cash flow-22048000
1998Operating cash flow-25295000
1999Operating cash flow-29710000
2000Operating cash flow-34257000
2001Operating cash flow-40916000
2002Operating cash flow-7127000
2003Operating cash flow-8487000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -9.8M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2M-11.1M-26.5M-41.9M-57.3M199519992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow-5257677
1996Free cash flow-15979550
1997Free cash flow-24479000
1998Free cash flow-29076000
1999Free cash flow-38337000
2000Free cash flow-53065000
2001Free cash flow-46650000
2002Free cash flow-8516000
2003Free cash flow-9822000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

68.8% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.74%56%37%19%0%1995-12-3119992003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Liabilities / assets20%
1997Liabilities / assets19.1%
1998Liabilities / assets13.6%
1999Liabilities / assets14.5%
2000Liabilities / assets23%
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets68.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.82× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.90×5.93×3.95×1.98×0.00×1995-12-3119992003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Current assets / current liabilities4.72×
1997Current assets / current liabilities4.78×
1998Current assets / current liabilities7.32×
1999Current assets / current liabilities5.92×
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.21×
2001Current assets / current liabilities4.23×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.42×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.82×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 5.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5329903 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -5329903 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4389527 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -4389527 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 868,150
Exact value

Exact value: 868150 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 868150 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-4389527 − 868150 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5257677 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 16.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16102654 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -16102654 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13984000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -13984000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1995550 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1995550 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-13984000 − 1995550 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15979550 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 34.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34177000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -34177000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22048000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -22048000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2431000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2431000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-22048000 − 2431000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24479000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 35.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35509000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -35509000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25295000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -25295000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3781000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3781000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-25295000 − 3781000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29076000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 17.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17097000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -17097000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29710000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -29710000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8627000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 8627000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-29710000 − 8627000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38337000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 106.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -106068000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -106068000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34257000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -34257000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18808000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 18808000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-34257000 − 18808000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -53065000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 70.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -70821000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -70821000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40916000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -40916000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5734000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 5734000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-40916000 − 5734000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -46650000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 51.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -51328000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -51328000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7127000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -7127000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1389000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1389000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.52 million
Calculation and evidence

-7127000 − 1389000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8516000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 38.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -38569000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -38569000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8487000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -8487000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1335000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1335000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-8487000 − 1335000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9822000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000945688, 945688, edgar:945688

Also known as SPORTSLINE USA INC