Revenue
554 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 553900000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-11 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
554 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
14.46%
2001-09-30 · %
108 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
90.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
3400000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.72 billion USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
258 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
349 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
86.9 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
262 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.49 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.58 billion
–
1580400000 − 1494600000 = 85800000 USD
1494600000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1580400000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 202.9 million
–
Current period
USD 234.7 million
–
234700000 − 202900000 = 31800000 USD
202900000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source234700000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 277.1 million
–
Current period
USD 256.3 million
–
256300000 − 277100000 = -20800000 USD
277100000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source256300000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 101.5 million
–
Current period
USD 134.3 million
–
134300000 − 101500000 = 32800000 USD
101500000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source134300000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 885300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46000000 | 120400000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 1077000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70400000 | 45500000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1081400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47400000 | 20900000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 1113200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 104400000 | 56800000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1130300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 136400000 | 66000000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1090500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 124900000 | 68400000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1188400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 131100000 | 104400000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1347900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 164400000 | 142500000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1494600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 202900000 | 175600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1580400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 234700000 | 122000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 885300000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1077000000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1081400000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1113200000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1130300000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1090500000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1188400000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1347900000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1494600000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1580400000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 145000000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 66600000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 51800000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 95000000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 103100000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 137300000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 156800000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 196600000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 277100000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 256300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 120400000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 45500000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 20900000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 56800000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 66000000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 68400000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 104400000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 142500000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 175600000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 122000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.17× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.07× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.06× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.94× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.71× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.99× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.58× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 46 million Exact valueExact value: 46000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145 million Exact valueExact value: 145000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.6 million Exact valueExact value: 24600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.4 million Calculation and evidence145000000 − 24600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 120400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 70.4 million Exact valueExact value: 70400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.6 million Exact valueExact value: 66600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: 21100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.5 million Calculation and evidence66600000 − 21100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 47.4 million Exact valueExact value: 47400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.8 million Exact valueExact value: 51800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.9 million Exact valueExact value: 30900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.9 million Calculation and evidence51800000 − 30900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 104.4 million Exact valueExact value: 104400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95 million Exact valueExact value: 95000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.2 million Exact valueExact value: 38200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.8 million Calculation and evidence95000000 − 38200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 136.4 million Exact valueExact value: 136400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.1 million Exact valueExact value: 103100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.1 million Exact valueExact value: 37100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66 million Calculation and evidence103100000 − 37100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 124.9 million Exact valueExact value: 124900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.3 million Exact valueExact value: 137300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.9 million Exact valueExact value: 68900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.4 million Calculation and evidence137300000 − 68900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 68400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 131.1 million Exact valueExact value: 131100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.8 million Exact valueExact value: 156800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.4 million Exact valueExact value: 52400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.4 million Calculation and evidence156800000 − 52400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 164.4 million Exact valueExact value: 164400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.6 million Exact valueExact value: 196600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.1 million Exact valueExact value: 54100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.5 million Calculation and evidence196600000 − 54100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 142500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 202.9 million Exact valueExact value: 202900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.1 million Exact valueExact value: 277100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.5 million Exact valueExact value: 101500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.6 million Calculation and evidence277100000 − 101500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 175600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 234.7 million Exact valueExact value: 234700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.3 million Exact valueExact value: 256300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.3 million Exact valueExact value: 134300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122 million Calculation and evidence256300000 − 134300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 122000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000094567, 94567, edgar:94567