Revenue
9.08 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9080000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-17 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.08 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-2.95%
2000-03-31 · %
2.33 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
1.27 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
65224000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.17 million
–
Current period
USD 29.61 million
–
29610000 − 21169000 = 8441000 USD
21169000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source29610000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.9 million
–
-1897000 − -10032000 = 8135000 USD
-10032000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1897000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.45 million
–
-2454000 − -9194000 = 6740000 USD
-9194000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2454000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 656,000
–
Current period
USD 2.02 million
–
2020000 − 656000 = 1364000 USD
656000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2020000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 4667000 | 3897000 Derived | 770000 | -614000 Derived | 1384000 | 670000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 12141000 | 9116000 Derived | 3025000 | 849000 Derived | 2176000 | -319000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 22307000 | 18640000 Derived | 3667000 | 207000 Derived | 3460000 | -3727000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 21295000 | 36972000 Derived | -15677000 | -1526000 Derived | -14151000 | -11315000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 21169000 | 32452000 Derived | -11283000 | -1251000 Derived | -10032000 | -9850000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 29610000 | 32889000 Derived | -3279000 | -1382000 Derived | -1897000 | -4474000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4667000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 12141000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 22307000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21295000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21169000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 29610000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 160.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 83.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 39.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 24.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -73.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -53.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 29.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -66.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -53.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -46.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 879000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 715000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -822000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7791000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9194000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2454000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 670000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -319000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3727000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11315000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9850000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4474000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 14.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 14.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.48× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.38× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.87× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 879,000 Exact valueExact value: 879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,000 Exact valueExact value: 209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 670,000 Calculation and evidence879000 − 209000 USD Exact free cash flow: 670000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 715,000 Exact valueExact value: 715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,000 Calculation and evidence715000 − 1034000 USD Exact free cash flow: -319000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 822,000 Exact valueExact value: -822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence-822000 − 2905000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 14.15 million Exact valueExact value: -14151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: -7791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.32 million Calculation and evidence-7791000 − 3524000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11315000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: -10032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: -9194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 656,000 Exact valueExact value: 656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.85 million Calculation and evidence-9194000 − 656000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9850000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.47 million Calculation and evidence-2454000 − 2020000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4474000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945256, 945256, edgar:945256