Revenue
14.3 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14306000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 2000-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4640000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 46.72 million
–
Current period
USD 52.44 million
–
52442520 − 46721054 = 5721466 USD
46721054 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52442520 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.1 million
–
Current period
USD 5.3 million
–
5303912 − 6100501 = -796589 USD
6100501 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5303912 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.29 million
–
Current period
USD 19.13 million
–
19131049 − 15289254 = 3841795 USD
15289254 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19131049 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.3 million
–
Current period
USD 23.89 million
–
23886405 − 14300383 = 9586022 USD
14300383 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23886405 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 20216705 | 17239729 Derived | 2976976 | 1247846 Derived | 1729130 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 25404027 | 20401284 Derived | 5002743 | 1579174 Derived | 3423569 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 33289982 | 26259800 Derived | 7030182 | 2065918 Derived | 4964264 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 38000597 | 29935463 Derived | 8065134 | 2740347 Derived | 5324787 | -5906448 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 46721054 | 37187005 Derived | 9534049 | 3433548 Derived | 6100501 | 988871 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 52442520 | 43946211 Derived | 8496309 | 3192397 Derived | 5303912 | -4755356 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 20216705 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 25404027 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 33289982 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 38000597 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 46721054 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 52442520 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10095080 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15289254 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 19131049 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5906448 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 988871 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4755356 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1729130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3423569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4964264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: 5324787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: 10095080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16 million Exact valueExact value: 16001528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.91 million Calculation and evidence10095080 − 16001528 USD Exact free cash flow: -5906448 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: 6100501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.29 million Exact valueExact value: 15289254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.3 million Exact valueExact value: 14300383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 988,871 Calculation and evidence15289254 − 14300383 USD Exact free cash flow: 988871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5303912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.13 million Exact valueExact value: 19131049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.89 million Exact valueExact value: 23886405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.76 million Calculation and evidence19131049 − 23886405 USD Exact free cash flow: -4755356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945122, 945122, edgar:945122