Revenue
3.59 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3594796 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2001-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.59 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-6.24%
2001-09-30 · %
197 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
124 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
7911095 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.8 million
–
Current period
USD 13.82 million
–
13821138 − 15804822 = -1983684 USD
15804822 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13821138 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 663,781
–
Current period
USD 652,737
–
652737 − -663781 = 1316518 USD
-663781 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source652737 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.38 million
–
Current period
USD 4.63 million
–
4631467 − 2378343 = 2253124 USD
2378343 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4631467 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.59 million
–
Current period
USD 602,402
–
602402 − 2585778 = -1983376 USD
2585778 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source602402 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 19162124 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2076399 | -2269254 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 15804822 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -663781 | -207435 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 13821138 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 652737 | 4029065 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 19162124 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15804822 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 13821138 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 29.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 748427 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2378343 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4631467 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2269254 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -207435 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4029065 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.01× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2076399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 748,427 Exact valueExact value: 748427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3017681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Calculation and evidence748427 − 3017681 USD Exact free cash flow: -2269254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 663,781 Exact valueExact value: -663781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2378343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2585778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207,435 Calculation and evidence2378343 − 2585778 USD Exact free cash flow: -207435 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 652,737 Exact valueExact value: 652737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4631467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 602,402 Exact valueExact value: 602402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence4631467 − 602402 USD Exact free cash flow: 4029065 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000945066, 945066, edgar:945066