Revenue
5.78 million USD
2011-04-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5778041 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2011-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.78 million USD
2011-04-02 · USD
-16.16%
2011-04-02 · %
-889 thousand USD
2011-04-02 · USD
-1.02 million USD
2011-04-02 · USD
1871749 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2004-01-03.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 74,163
–
Current period
USD 10.34 million
–
10342045 − 74163 = 10267882 USD
74163 USD · 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source10342045 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 364,316
–
Current period
−USD 6.05 million
–
-6046232 − -364316 = -5681916 USD
-364316 USD · 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-6046232 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 658,374
–
Current period
−USD 2.2 million
–
-2197993 − -658374 = -1539619 USD
-658374 USD · 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-2197993 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | 5297837 | 7275062 Derived | -1977225 | -673478 Derived | -1303747 | -2837304 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 6072618 | 8826817 Derived | -2754199 | -155053 Derived | -2599146 | -3061770 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | 0 | 396851 Derived | -396851 | -113765 Derived | -283086 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-01-04 – 2002-01-03 | 0 | 279162 Derived | -279162 | 85154 Derived | -364316 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | 74163 | 482090 Derived | -407927 | -43611 Derived | -364316 | -666722 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | 10342045 | 12816215 Derived | -2474170 | 3572062 Derived | -6046232 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5297837 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6072618 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 74163 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 10342045 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13,845% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -37.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -45.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -550% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -23.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -24.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -491.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -58.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -53.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -50.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -899% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2627822 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2544204 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -356880 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -658374 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -658374 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2197993 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2837304 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3061770 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -666722 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 2001-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1303747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2627822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,482 Exact valueExact value: 209482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence-2627822 − 209482 USD Exact free cash flow: -2837304 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2599146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2544204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517,566 Exact valueExact value: 517566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Calculation and evidence-2544204 − 517566 USD Exact free cash flow: -3061770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | −USD 283,086 Exact valueExact value: -283086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 356,880 Exact valueExact value: -356880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-01-04 – 2002-01-03 | −USD 364,316 Exact valueExact value: -364316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 658,374 Exact valueExact value: -658374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | −USD 364,316 Exact valueExact value: -364316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 658,374 Exact valueExact value: -658374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,348 Exact valueExact value: 8348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 666,722 Calculation and evidence-658374 − 8348 USD Exact free cash flow: -666722 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6046232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2197993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000944947, 944947, edgar:944947
Also known as MICROFIELD GRAPHICS INC /OR, MICROFIELD GROUP INC