Revenue
65.6 million U002
2015 Q2 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65599000 U002 Source
101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-05 to 2015-07-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
65.6 million U002
2015 Q2 · U002
13.82%
2015 Q2 · %
7.61 million U002
2015 Q2 · U002
7.38 million U002
2015 Q2 · U002
20426000 U002
98864046 U001
0.53% · 525 thousand U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-28.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U002 231.67 million
–
Current period
U002 212.3 million
–
212304000 − 231667000 = -19363000 U002
231667000 U002 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source212304000 U002 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 21.28 million
–
Current period
U002 42.59 million
–
42587000 − 21281000 = 21306000 U002
21281000 U002 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42587000 U002 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 2.24 million
–
Current period
U002 1.84 million
–
1844000 − 2239000 = -395000 U002
2239000 U002 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1844000 U002 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 248904000 | 242284000 Derived | 6620000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2814000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 231667000 | 221860000 Derived | 9807000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19042000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 212304000 | 188676000 Derived | 23628000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 40743000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U002.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 248904000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 231667000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 212304000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -640000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 21281000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 42587000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2814000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 19042000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 40743000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 88.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 86.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −U002 640,000 Exact valueExact value: -640000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2174000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 2.81 million Calculation and evidence-640000 − 2174000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -2814000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | U002 21.28 million Exact valueExact value: 21281000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2239000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 19.04 million Calculation and evidence21281000 − 2239000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 19042000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | U002 42.59 million Exact valueExact value: 42587000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1844000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 40.74 million Calculation and evidence42587000 − 1844000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 40743000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 2,559 latest values · 2,559 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000944765, 944765, edgar:944765
Also known as MERGE HEALTHCARE INC, MERGE HEALTHCARE INC , MERGE HEALTHCARE Inc, MERGE TECHNOLOGIES INC