Revenue
1.61 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1606230 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 1997-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.61 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-29.4%
1997-09-30 · %
-300 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-302 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-5254 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.2 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-988 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
126 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
408 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-281 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.44 million
–
Current period
USD 7.57 million
–
7571268 − 7437210 = 134058 USD
7437210 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7571268 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79,997
–
Current period
−USD 41,091
–
-41091 − 79997 = -121088 USD
79997 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-41091 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 635,066
–
Current period
USD 880,621
–
880621 − 635066 = 245555 USD
635066 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source880621 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 361,251
–
Current period
USD 570,063
–
570063 − 361251 = 208812 USD
361251 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source570063 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7437210 | 7188693 Derived | 248517 | 168520 Derived | 79997 | 273815 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 7571268 | 7406485 Derived | 164783 | 205874 Derived | -41091 | 310558 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7437210 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7571268 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 635066 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 880621 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 273815 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 310558 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 79,997 Exact valueExact value: 79997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 635,066 Exact valueExact value: 635066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 361,251 Exact valueExact value: 361251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,815 Calculation and evidence635066 − 361251 USD Exact free cash flow: 273815 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 41,091 Exact valueExact value: -41091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 880,621 Exact valueExact value: 880621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 570,063 Exact valueExact value: 570063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,558 Calculation and evidence880621 − 570063 USD Exact free cash flow: 310558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000944742, 944742, edgar:944742