Net income
-93.2 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-27 to 2010-08-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
262914000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-93.2 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
530 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.05 million
–
-42045000 − 9952000 = -51997000 USD
9952000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42045000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.55 million
–
Current period
USD 2.57 million
–
2570000 − 9554000 = -6984000 USD
9554000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2570000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209.44 million Exact valueExact value: -209435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 216.52 million Calculation and evidence-209435000 − 7089000 USD Exact free cash flow: -216524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: 8512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 238.66 million Exact valueExact value: -238661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.42 million Exact valueExact value: 14415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 253.08 million Calculation and evidence-238661000 − 14415000 USD Exact free cash flow: -253076000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: -3952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 383.71 million Exact valueExact value: -383710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 401.32 million Calculation and evidence-383710000 − 17614000 USD Exact free cash flow: -401324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 527.92 million Exact valueExact value: -527916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 532.04 million Calculation and evidence-527916000 − 4121000 USD Exact free cash flow: -532037000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 21.9 million Exact valueExact value: 21897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 885.14 million Exact valueExact value: -885141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 576,000 Exact valueExact value: 576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 885.72 million Calculation and evidence-885141000 − 576000 USD Exact free cash flow: -885717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 10.14 million Exact valueExact value: 10141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: 8624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: 9952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: 9554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 42.05 million Exact valueExact value: -42045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000944725, 944725, edgar:944725
Also known as MATRIX BANCORP INC, MATRIX CAPITAL CORP /CO/