Revenue
37.5 million USD
2011-09-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37518334 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2017-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2159000 Unit12
89383000 Unit12
20194000 Unit1
0.77% · 155 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit12 11.35 million
–
Current period
Unit12 8.77 million
–
8774000 − -11353000 = 20127000 Unit12
-11353000 Unit12 · 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source8774000 Unit12 · 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 11.04 million
–
Current period
Unit12 12.74 million
–
12738000 − 11042000 = 1696000 Unit12
11042000 Unit12 · 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source12738000 Unit12 · 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: 11224000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5609000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.62 million Calculation and evidence11224000 − 5609000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 5615000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-12-30 – 2013-12-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5346000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: 9775000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 4.43 million Calculation and evidence5346000 − 9775000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -4429000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-12-29 – 2014-12-27 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1282000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: 11835000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.12 million Calculation and evidence-1282000 − 11835000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -13117000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-12-28 – 2015-12-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 11.35 million Exact valueExact value: -11353000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: 11042000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 22.4 million Calculation and evidence-11353000 − 11042000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -22395000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: 8774000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12738000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 3.96 million Calculation and evidence8774000 − 12738000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -3964000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 2,047 latest values · 2,047 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000944508, 944508, edgar:944508
Also known as INVENTURE FOODS, INC., INVENTURE GROUP, INC., POORE BROTHERS INC