Revenue
1.31 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1307000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.31 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
66.72%
2001-09-30 · %
112 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
112 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
14770000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.94 million
–
Current period
USD 40.17 million
–
40174000 − 83940000 = -43766000 USD
83940000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40174000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.76 million
–
Current period
USD 36.33 million
–
36332000 − -11755000 = 48087000 USD
-11755000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36332000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.39 million
–
Current period
USD 63.49 million
–
63488000 − 67394000 = -3906000 USD
67394000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63488000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1 million
–
Current period
USD 63,000
–
63000 − 1002000 = -939000 USD
1002000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 57173000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2868000 | 2314000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 89967000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1190000 | -908000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 248293000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7172000 | -22625000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 411640000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -41323000 | -16428000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 354108000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -319565000 | -3070000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 83940000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11755000 | 66392000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 40174000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36332000 | 63425000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 57173000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 89967000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 248293000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 411640000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 354108000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 83940000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 40174000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 57.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 176% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 65.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -76.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -52.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -90.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 90.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 79.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 157.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6017000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4074000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -15966000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 843000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -338000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 67394000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 63488000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2314000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -908000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -22625000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -16428000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3070000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 66392000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 63425000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 132.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 168.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 187.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: 6017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Calculation and evidence6017000 − 3703000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 908,000 Calculation and evidence4074000 − 4982000 USD Exact free cash flow: -908000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: 7172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.97 million Exact valueExact value: -15966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.63 million Calculation and evidence-15966000 − 6659000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 41.32 million Exact valueExact value: -41323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 843,000 Exact valueExact value: 843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.27 million Exact valueExact value: 17271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.43 million Calculation and evidence843000 − 17271000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16428000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 319.57 million Exact valueExact value: -319565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: -338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence-338000 − 2732000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3070000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: -11755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.39 million Exact valueExact value: 67394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.39 million Calculation and evidence67394000 − 1002000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 36.33 million Exact valueExact value: 36332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.49 million Exact valueExact value: 63488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,000 Exact valueExact value: 63000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.43 million Calculation and evidence63488000 − 63000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63425000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000944402, 944402, edgar:944402