Revenue
23.5 million USD
2000-01-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23477000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-11 to 2000-03-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21054000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 96.76 million
–
Current period
USD 107.03 million
–
107031000 − 96762000 = 10269000 USD
96762000 USD · 1997-07-26 – 1998-07-25
Inspect prior input Prior source107031000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.03 million
–
Current period
USD 9.75 million
–
9753000 − 12030000 = -2277000 USD
12030000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9753000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.05 million
–
Current period
USD 2.96 million
–
2961000 − 4049000 = -1088000 USD
4049000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2961000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-28 – 1994-07-27 | 49454000 | 43445000 Derived | 6009000 | 6001000 Derived | 8000 | 2487922 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-28 – 1995-07-27 | 62052000 | 50661000 Derived | 11391000 | 7061000 Derived | 4330000 | 5155598 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-28 – 1996-07-27 | 85913000 | 66061000 Derived | 19852000 | 7688000 Derived | 12164000 | 3915679 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-27 – 1997-07-26 | 81243000 | 66810000 Derived | 14433000 | 4805000 Derived | 9628000 | 9774000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-26 – 1998-07-25 | 96762000 | 90846000 Derived | 5916000 | 3677000 Derived | 2239000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | 107031000 | 96383000 Derived | 10648000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6792000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 49454000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 62052000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 85913000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 81243000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 96762000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 107031000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 38.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 17.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 12% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3579546 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7575284 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7119236 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 13966000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9753000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2487922 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5155598 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3915679 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 9774000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6792000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-07-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-07-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-07-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-07-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-07-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-07-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-07-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 1999-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-28 – 1994-07-27 | USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: 8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3579546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1091624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Calculation and evidence3579546 − 1091624 USD Exact free cash flow: 2487922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-28 – 1995-07-27 | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7575284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2419686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence7575284 − 2419686 USD Exact free cash flow: 5155598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-28 – 1996-07-27 | USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: 12164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: 7119236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3203557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Calculation and evidence7119236 − 3203557 USD Exact free cash flow: 3915679 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-27 – 1997-07-26 | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.97 million Exact valueExact value: 13966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.77 million Calculation and evidence13966000 − 4192000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9774000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-26 – 1998-07-25 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 12.03 million Exact valueExact value: 12030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Calculation and evidence12030000 − 4049000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7981000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-26 – 1999-07-25 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: 9753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.79 million Calculation and evidence9753000 − 2961000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6792000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000943822, 943822, edgar:943822