Revenue
8.74 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8741000 USD Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-29 to 1997-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.74 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
-108.96%
1997-03-31 · %
-6.2 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
-7.81 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
23192000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.08 million
–
Current period
USD 15.57 million
–
15573393 − 5075316 = 10498077 USD
5075316 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15573393 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.3 million
–
-23304860 − -3976913 = -19327947 USD
-3976913 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23304860 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.11 million
–
-10108596 − -2547094 = -7561502 USD
-2547094 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10108596 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
USD 10.78 million
–
10776151 − 1199160 = 9576991 USD
1199160 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10776151 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1577609 | 1631970 Derived | -54361 | 27163 Derived | -81524 | -217064 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5075316 | 8897486 Derived | -3822170 | 154743 Derived | -3976913 | -3746254 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 15573393 | 37809521 Derived | -22236128 | 1068732 Derived | -23304860 | -20884747 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1577609 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5075316 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 15573393 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 221.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 206.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -75.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -142.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -78.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -149.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -13.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -73.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -134.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 133068 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2547094 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -10108596 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -217064 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3746254 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -20884747 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 81,524 Exact valueExact value: -81524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,068 Exact valueExact value: 133068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350,132 Exact valueExact value: 350132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,064 Calculation and evidence133068 − 350132 USD Exact free cash flow: -217064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3976913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2547094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1199160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Calculation and evidence-2547094 − 1199160 USD Exact free cash flow: -3746254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 23.3 million Exact valueExact value: -23304860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.11 million Exact valueExact value: -10108596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: 10776151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.88 million Calculation and evidence-10108596 − 10776151 USD Exact free cash flow: -20884747 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000943756, 943756, edgar:943756
Also known as DIGITAL EXPRESS GROUP INC