Revenue
1.06 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1057044 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2006-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.06 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
-52.06%
2006-03-31 · %
-216 thousand USD
2006-03-31 · USD
-224 thousand USD
2006-03-31 · USD
701756 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.75 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-3.51 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-2.46 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.77 million
–
Current period
USD 3.37 million
–
3366108 − 1773507 = 1592601 USD
1773507 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3366108 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.86 million
–
-4858702 − -6161348 = 1302646 USD
-6161348 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4858702 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.99 million
–
-3993370 − -3972367 = -21003 USD
-3972367 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3993370 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88,077
–
Current period
USD 52,891
–
52891 − 88077 = -35186 USD
88077 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52891 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 5208438 Derived | -5208438 | 11395 Derived | -5219833 | -4149267 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4500000 | 3636702 Derived | 863298 | -19591 Derived | 882889 | 1699791 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 4190514 Derived | -4190514 | 56959 Derived | -4247473 | -2019985 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4128993 | 7208655 Derived | -3079662 | -286297 Derived | -2793365 | -1425312 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2330000 | 6575710 Derived | -4245710 | -218719 Derived | -4026991 | -3096546 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 474325 | 8572129 Derived | -8097804 | -16743 Derived | -8081061 | -5479594 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 826725 | 7566557 Derived | -6739832 | -693343 Derived | -6046489 | -5296640 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1773507 | 8098968 Derived | -6325461 | -164113 Derived | -6161348 | -4060444 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3366108 | 8333248 Derived | -4967140 | -108438 Derived | -4858702 | -4046261 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4500000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4128993 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2330000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 474325 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 826725 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1773507 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3366108 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -43.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -79.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 74.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 114.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 89.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -74.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -182.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1,707.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -815.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -356.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -147.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -67.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -172.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,703.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -731.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -347.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -144.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 37.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -132.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1,155.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -640.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -228.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -120.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4034072 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1699791 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1972997 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1406296 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3077797 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5187510 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -4857269 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3972367 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3993370 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4149267 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1699791 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2019985 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1425312 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3096546 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5479594 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -5296640 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4060444 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4046261 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 5.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 5.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.08× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.6× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.51× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.24× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.57× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4322869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5219833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4034072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,195 Exact valueExact value: 115195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.15 million Calculation and evidence-4034072 − 115195 USD Exact free cash flow: -4149267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 882,889 Exact valueExact value: 882889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1699791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence1699791 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1699791 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4247473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1972997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,988 Exact valueExact value: 46988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence-1972997 − 46988 USD Exact free cash flow: -2019985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2793365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1406296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,016 Exact valueExact value: 19016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence-1406296 − 19016 USD Exact free cash flow: -1425312 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4026991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3077797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,749 Exact valueExact value: 18749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence-3077797 − 18749 USD Exact free cash flow: -3096546 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: -8081061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: -5187510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,084 Exact valueExact value: 292084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence-5187510 − 292084 USD Exact free cash flow: -5479594 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6046489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: -4857269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,371 Exact valueExact value: 439371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.3 million Calculation and evidence-4857269 − 439371 USD Exact free cash flow: -5296640 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: -6161348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3972367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,077 Exact valueExact value: 88077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.06 million Calculation and evidence-3972367 − 88077 USD Exact free cash flow: -4060444 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: -4858702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3993370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,891 Exact valueExact value: 52891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Calculation and evidence-3993370 − 52891 USD Exact free cash flow: -4046261 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000943736, 943736, edgar:943736