Revenue
-5.38 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2002-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
961310 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 403,782
–
Current period
USD 231,740
–
231740 − 403782 = -172042 USD
403782 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source231740 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.99 million
–
-2987502 − -1447347 = -1540155 USD
-1447347 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2987502 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.51 million
–
-2506042 − -1125566 = -1380476 USD
-1125566 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2506042 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 246,430
–
Current period
USD 135,018
–
135018 − 246430 = -111412 USD
246430 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source135018 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 171205 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -553639 | -178017 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 221452 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -781954 | -494208 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3722 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -914239 | -466644 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 102636 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1125790 | -631418 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 403782 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1447347 | -1371996 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 231740 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2987502 | -2641060 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 171205 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 221452 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3722 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 102636 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 403782 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 231740 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 29.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -98.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2,657.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 293.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -42.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -323.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -353.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -24,563.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,096.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -358.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,289.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -104% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -223.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12,537.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -615.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -339.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,139.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -164024 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -488451 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -454247 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -550241 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1125566 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2506042 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -178017 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -494208 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -466644 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -631418 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1371996 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2641060 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 427.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 553,639 Exact valueExact value: -553639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,024 Exact valueExact value: -164024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,993 Exact valueExact value: 13993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178,017 Calculation and evidence-164024 − 13993 USD Exact free cash flow: -178017 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 781,954 Exact valueExact value: -781954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 488,451 Exact valueExact value: -488451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,757 Exact valueExact value: 5757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 494,208 Calculation and evidence-488451 − 5757 USD Exact free cash flow: -494208 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 914,239 Exact valueExact value: -914239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 454,247 Exact valueExact value: -454247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,397 Exact valueExact value: 12397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 466,644 Calculation and evidence-454247 − 12397 USD Exact free cash flow: -466644 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1125790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 550,241 Exact valueExact value: -550241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,177 Exact valueExact value: 81177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 631,418 Calculation and evidence-550241 − 81177 USD Exact free cash flow: -631418 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1447347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1125566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 246,430 Exact valueExact value: 246430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence-1125566 − 246430 USD Exact free cash flow: -1371996 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: -2987502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2506042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,018 Exact valueExact value: 135018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence-2506042 − 135018 USD Exact free cash flow: -2641060 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000943403, 943403, edgar:943403