LARK TECHNOLOGIES INC

EDGAR

31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2004-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
1.46 million USD Source
Exact value

1459052 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.44 million USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 436738 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 533208 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 243019 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1442343 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1212965 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.92 million USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 495811 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 971868 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 495811 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1476133 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 971868 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1919521 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1476133 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

530 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 95236 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335769 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 95236 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 378070 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335769 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 529689 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 378070 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

1.39 million USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 495811 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 971868 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 495811 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1476133 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 971868 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1919521 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1476133 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 95236 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335769 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 95236 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 378070 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335769 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 529689 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 378070 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-30.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +99%

    Prior period

    USD 724,949

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1442343 − 724949 = 717394 USD

    724949 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1442343 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +84.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.04 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1919521 − 1042591 = 876930 USD

    1042591 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1919521 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +94.4%

    Prior period

    USD 272,500

    –

    Current period

    USD 529,689

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    529689 − 272500 = 257189 USD

    272500 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    529689 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 499,535
Exact value

Exact value: -499535 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -499535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 161,931
Exact value

Exact value: 161931 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 161931 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 722
Exact value

Exact value: -722 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -722 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 304,722
Exact value

Exact value: 304722 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 304722 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 305,444
Calculation and evidence

-722 − 304722 USD

Exact free cash flow: -305444 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 242,566
Exact value

Exact value: 242566 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 242566 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 235,155
Exact value

Exact value: 235155 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 235155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 285,891
Exact value

Exact value: 285891 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 285891 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,736
Calculation and evidence

235155 − 285891 USD

Exact free cash flow: -50736 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 525,577
Exact value

Exact value: -525577 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -525577 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 246,970
Exact value

Exact value: 246970 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 246970 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 172,017
Exact value

Exact value: 172017 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 172017 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,953
Calculation and evidence

246970 − 172017 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74953 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 35,560
Exact value

Exact value: 35560 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 35560 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29,026
Exact value

Exact value: 29026 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 29026 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 126,408
Exact value

Exact value: 126408 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 126408 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,382
Calculation and evidence

29026 − 126408 USD

Exact free cash flow: -97382 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 25,550
Exact value

Exact value: 25550 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 25550 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1198746 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1198746 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 290,052
Exact value

Exact value: 290052 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 290052 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 908,694
Calculation and evidence

1198746 − 290052 USD

Exact free cash flow: 908694 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 37,571
Exact value

Exact value: 37571 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 37571 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 300,393
Exact value

Exact value: -300393 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -300393 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,403
Exact value

Exact value: 86403 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 86403 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 386,796
Calculation and evidence

-300393 − 86403 USD

Exact free cash flow: -386796 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 724,949
Exact value

Exact value: 724949 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 724949 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1042591 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1042591 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272,500
Exact value

Exact value: 272500 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 272500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 770,091
Calculation and evidence

1042591 − 272500 USD

Exact free cash flow: 770091 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1442343 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1442343 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1919521 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1919521 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 529,689
Exact value

Exact value: 529689 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 529689 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.39 million
Calculation and evidence

1919521 − 529689 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1389832 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000942134, 942134, edgar:942134