Revenue
39 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-03 to 2014-07-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
Some recent filings are joint filings whose figures are reported under another filer: TUCSON ELECTRIC POWER CO
39 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
25.64%
2008-09-30 · %
95264000 USD
821170000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.31 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.38 billion
–
1381373000 − 1308141000 = 73232000 USD
1308141000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1381373000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.45 million
–
Current period
USD 58.37 million
–
58373000 − 67447000 = -9074000 USD
67447000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58373000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 238.26 million
–
Current period
USD 245.37 million
–
245366000 − 238261000 = 7105000 USD
238261000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source245366000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 804083000 | 628099000 Derived | 175984000 | 102509000 Derived | 73475000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1028368000 | 803048000 Derived | 225320000 | 174151000 Derived | 51169000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1408669000 | 1143185000 Derived | 265484000 | 190200000 Derived | 75284000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 839576000 | 650963000 Derived | 188613000 | 153685000 Derived | 34928000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 972755000 | 769750000 Derived | 203005000 | 89064000 Derived | 113941000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 889298000 | 682614000 Derived | 206684000 | 160557000 Derived | 46127000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1224056000 | 1002552000 Derived | 221504000 | 175360000 Derived | 46144000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1308141000 | 1067995000 Derived | 240146000 | 172699000 Derived | 67447000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1381373000 | 1168468000 Derived | 212905000 | 154532000 Derived | 58373000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 804083000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1028368000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1408669000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 839576000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 972755000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 889298000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1224056000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1308141000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1381373000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -40.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 37.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 73.48 million Exact valueExact value: 73475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 90.94 million Exact valueExact value: 90940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 51.17 million Exact valueExact value: 51169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 98.06 million Exact valueExact value: 98063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 75.28 million Exact valueExact value: 75284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 103.91 million Exact valueExact value: 103913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 34.93 million Exact valueExact value: 34928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 112.71 million Exact valueExact value: 112706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 113.94 million Exact valueExact value: 113941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 137.28 million Exact valueExact value: 137282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 46.13 million Exact valueExact value: 46127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 129.51 million Exact valueExact value: 129505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 46.14 million Exact valueExact value: 46144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 203.36 million Exact valueExact value: 203362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 67.45 million Exact valueExact value: 67447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 238.26 million Exact valueExact value: 238261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 58.37 million Exact valueExact value: 58373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 245.37 million Exact valueExact value: 245366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000941138, 941138, edgar:941138
Also known as UNISOURCE ENERGY CORP