Hub Group, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 3.946B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 4.203B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

934 million USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.22%

2025 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 39443000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 934496000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

28.1 million USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 159633000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 131536000 USD Source

Free cash flow

19.4 million USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 159633000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 131536000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 39190000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 30480000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
120 million USD Source
Exact value

119699000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
255 million USD Source
Exact value

254999000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.73 billion USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3946390000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2972880000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 915216000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 905648000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 934496000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Net income

105 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 103993000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 79671000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 26847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 25247000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 28554000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

160 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 194419000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 193815000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70035000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 131536000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70035000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 159633000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 131536000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

46.8 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 50847000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43220000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19190000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19190000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39190000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

113 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 194419000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 193815000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70035000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 131536000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70035000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 159633000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 131536000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50847000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 43220000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19190000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19190000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39190000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-05.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.1%

    Prior period

    USD 4.2 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.95 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3946390000 − 4202585000 = -256195000 USD

    4202585000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3946390000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -37.9%

    Prior period

    USD 167.53 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 103.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    103993000 − 167528000 = -63535000 USD

    167528000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    103993000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -53.9%

    Prior period

    USD 422.16 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 194.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    194419000 − 422158000 = -227739000 USD

    422158000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    194419000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -63.7%

    Prior period

    USD 140.07 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 50.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    50847000 − 140068000 = -89221000 USD

    140068000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    50847000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.95 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.81 billion 96% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 140.29 million 3.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 36.3 million 0.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 103.99 million 2.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 194.42 million 4.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 50.85 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 143.57 million 3.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 96%
  • 2017 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 96%
  • 2020 97%
  • 2021 94%
  • 2022 91%
  • 2023 95%
  • 2024 96%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-312750449000 2653892000 Derived 96557000 21752000 Derived 74805000 -4936000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-313123063000 3050394000 Derived 72669000 -62484000 Derived 135153000 50679000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-313683593000 3558674000 Derived 124919000 -76821000 Derived 201740000 11048000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313668117000 3515697000 Derived 152420000 45249000 Derived 107171000 159662000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313495644000 3389818000 Derived 105826000 32267000 Derived 73559000 59648000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-314232383000 3993926000 Derived 238457000 66983000 Derived 171474000 119883000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-315340490000 4865769000 Derived 474721000 117773000 Derived 356948000 239023000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-314202585000 3990354000 Derived 212231000 44703000 Derived 167528000 282090000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-313946390000 3806099000 Derived 140291000 36298000 Derived 103993000 143572000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.9B 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8B4.3B2.9B1.4B0.0201620202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue2750449000
2017Revenue3123063000
2018Revenue3683593000
2019Revenue3668117000
2020Revenue3495644000
2021Revenue4232383000
2022Revenue5340490000
2023Revenue4202585000
2024Revenue3946390000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.1% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%16%2%-11%-25%201620202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year13.5%
2018Year over year17.9%
2019Year over year-0.4%
2020Year over year-4.7%
2021Year over year21.1%
2022Year over year26.2%
2023Year over year-21.3%
2024Year over year-6.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.6% 2024
Net margin 2.6% 2024
Free cash flow margin 3.6% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.6%7.0%4.4%1.7%-0.9%201620202024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin3.5%
2017Operating margin2.3%
2018Operating margin3.4%
2019Operating margin4.2%
2020Operating margin3%
2021Operating margin5.6%
2022Operating margin8.9%
2023Operating margin5.1%
2024Operating margin3.6%
2016Net margin2.7%
2017Net margin4.3%
2018Net margin5.5%
2019Net margin2.9%
2020Net margin2.1%
2021Net margin4.1%
2022Net margin6.7%
2023Net margin4%
2024Net margin2.6%
2016Free cash flow margin-0.2%
2017Free cash flow margin1.6%
2018Free cash flow margin0.3%
2019Free cash flow margin4.4%
2020Free cash flow margin1.7%
2021Free cash flow margin2.8%
2022Free cash flow margin4.5%
2023Free cash flow margin6.7%
2024Free cash flow margin3.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 194.4M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.494.8M371.1M247.4M123.7M0.0201620202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow102473000
2017Operating cash flow125220000
2018Operating cash flow210839000
2019Operating cash flow254509000
2020Operating cash flow174954000
2021Operating cash flow252835000
2022Operating cash flow458163000
2023Operating cash flow422158000
2024Operating cash flow194419000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 143.6M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.305.1M221.8M138.6M55.3M-27.9M201620202024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-4936000
2017Free cash flow50679000
2018Free cash flow11048000
2019Free cash flow159662000
2020Free cash flow59648000
2021Free cash flow119883000
2022Free cash flow239023000
2023Free cash flow282090000
2024Free cash flow143572000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.33× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.65×1.24×0.82×0.41×0.00×201620202024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.27×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.53×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.33×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 70.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70949000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 70949000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 171.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 171697000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 171697000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83042000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 83042000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88.66 million
Calculation and evidence

171697000 − 83042000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 88655000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 74.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74805000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 74805000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 102.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 102473000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 102473000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 107409000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 107409000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.94 million
Calculation and evidence

102473000 − 107409000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4936000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 135.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135153000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 135153000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125220000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 125220000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74541000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 74541000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.68 million
Calculation and evidence

125220000 − 74541000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 50679000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 201.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 201740000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 201740000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 210.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 210839000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 210839000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 199.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 199791000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 199791000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.05 million
Calculation and evidence

210839000 − 199791000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11048000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 107.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 107171000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 107171000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 254.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 254509000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 254509000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94847000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 94847000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 159.66 million
Calculation and evidence

254509000 − 94847000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 159662000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 73.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73559000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 73559000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 174.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 174954000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 174954000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 115306000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 115306000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.65 million
Calculation and evidence

174954000 − 115306000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59648000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 171.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 171474000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 171474000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 252.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 252835000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 252835000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 132952000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 132952000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 119.88 million
Calculation and evidence

252835000 − 132952000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 119883000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 356.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 356948000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 356948000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 458.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 458163000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 458163000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 219.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 219140000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 219140000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 239.02 million
Calculation and evidence

458163000 − 219140000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 239023000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 167.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 167528000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 167528000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 422.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 422158000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 422158000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 140068000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 140068000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 282.09 million
Calculation and evidence

422158000 − 140068000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 282090000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 103.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 103993000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 103993000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 194.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 194419000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 194419000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50847000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 50847000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143.57 million
Calculation and evidence

194419000 − 50847000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 143572000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

138 filings · 5,273 latest values · 5,273 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000940942, 940942, HUBG, edgar:940942

Also known as HUB GROUP INC, HUB GROUP, INC., Hub Group, Hub Group, Inc.