Revenue
8.38 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8376347 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.38 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
5.98%
2004-09-30 · %
427 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
408 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
552780 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.6 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
881 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
277 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.58 million
–
Current period
USD 23.12 million
–
23118968 − 14584951 = 8534017 USD
14584951 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23118968 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 395,266
–
Current period
USD 378,439
–
378439 − 395266 = -16827 USD
395266 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source378439 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 194,246
–
Current period
USD 54,303
–
54303 − 194246 = -139943 USD
194246 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54303 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 250,331
–
Current period
USD 266,541
–
266541 − 250331 = 16210 USD
250331 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source266541 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 10923365 | 10050846 Derived | 872519 | 380854 Derived | 491665 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 14584951 | 13826902 Derived | 758049 | 362783 Derived | 395266 | -56085 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 23118968 | 22345721 Derived | 773247 | 394808 Derived | 378439 | -212238 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 10923365 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 14584951 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 23118968 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 58.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 194246 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 54303 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -56085 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -212238 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: -5836851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: -4768481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1512129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.28 million Calculation and evidence-4768481 − 1512129 USD Exact free cash flow: -6280610 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.35 million Calculation and evidence-4960000 − 1392000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6352000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: -5312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 918,000 Exact valueExact value: 918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.23 million Calculation and evidence-5312000 − 918000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6230000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 395,545 Exact valueExact value: -395545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 474,321 Exact valueExact value: -474321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | USD 728,545 Exact valueExact value: 728545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 290,504 Exact valueExact value: -290504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 110,499 Exact valueExact value: -110499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 491,665 Exact valueExact value: 491665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 395,266 Exact valueExact value: 395266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,246 Exact valueExact value: 194246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,331 Exact valueExact value: 250331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,085 Calculation and evidence194246 − 250331 USD Exact free cash flow: -56085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 378,439 Exact valueExact value: 378439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,303 Exact valueExact value: 54303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266,541 Exact valueExact value: 266541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,238 Calculation and evidence54303 − 266541 USD Exact free cash flow: -212238 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000940800, 940800, edgar:940800
Also known as FOOD COURT ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK INC