Revenue
253 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 252638 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-15 to 1999-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
787780 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-08.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.4 million
–
Current period
USD 2.7 million
–
2697158 − 2399579 = 297579 USD
2399579 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2697158 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 482,335
–
-482335 − -1116825 = 634490 USD
-1116825 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-482335 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 307,861
–
-307861 − -1109357 = 801496 USD
-1109357 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-307861 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 308,176
–
Current period
USD 20,179
–
20179 − 308176 = -287997 USD
308176 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20179 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | 626763 | 1995360 Derived | -1368597 | 619561 Derived | -1988158 | -1006951 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30 | 1095894 | 2254835 Derived | -1158941 | 3462925 Derived | -4621866 | -1983330 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2399579 | 3625703 Derived | -1226124 | -109299 Derived | -1116825 | -1417533 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2697158 | 3229092 Derived | -531934 | -49599 Derived | -482335 | -328040 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 626763 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1095894 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2399579 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2697158 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 74.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 119% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -218.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -105.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -51.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -19.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -317.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -421.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -46.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -160.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -181% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -59.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -973094 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1740068 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1109357 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -307861 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1006951 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1983330 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1417533 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -328040 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.08× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.23× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1988158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 973,094 Exact valueExact value: -973094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,857 Exact valueExact value: 33857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-973094 − 33857 USD Exact free cash flow: -1006951 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30 | −USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: -4621866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1740068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243,262 Exact valueExact value: 243262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence-1740068 − 243262 USD Exact free cash flow: -1983330 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1116825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1109357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,176 Exact valueExact value: 308176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-1109357 − 308176 USD Exact free cash flow: -1417533 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 482,335 Exact valueExact value: -482335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 307,861 Exact valueExact value: -307861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,179 Exact valueExact value: 20179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 328,040 Calculation and evidence-307861 − 20179 USD Exact free cash flow: -328040 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000940518, 940518, edgar:940518