Revenue
14.5 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14509361 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2009-01-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
46586 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.1 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-01-05.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 657,384
–
Current period
USD 1.62 million
–
1622621 − 657384 = 965237 USD
657384 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1622621 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1192411 | 2026036 Derived | -833625 | -365202 Derived | -468423 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1782749 | 3700703 Derived | -1917954 | -408239 Derived | -1509715 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4193513 | 5345585 Derived | -1152072 | -897853 Derived | -254219 | -929122 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4958421 | 5051006 Derived | -92585 | -13480 Derived | -79105 | -353489 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12540506 | 12519044 Derived | 21462 | -77187 Derived | 98649 | -321825 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 15913136 | 15016071 Derived | 897065 | 81692 Derived | 815373 | 636656 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1192411 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1782749 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4193513 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4958421 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12540506 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 15913136 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 49.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 135.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 152.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 26.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -69.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -107.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -39.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -84.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2345912 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -126991 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -516334 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -296297 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -302203 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 665206 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -929122 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -353489 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -321825 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 636656 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 40.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 38.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 468,423 Exact valueExact value: -468423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2345912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1509715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126,991 Exact valueExact value: -126991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 254,219 Exact valueExact value: -254219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,334 Exact valueExact value: -516334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412,788 Exact valueExact value: 412788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,122 Calculation and evidence-516334 − 412788 USD Exact free cash flow: -929122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 79,105 Exact valueExact value: -79105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 296,297 Exact valueExact value: -296297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,192 Exact valueExact value: 57192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 353,489 Calculation and evidence-296297 − 57192 USD Exact free cash flow: -353489 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 98,649 Exact valueExact value: 98649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,203 Exact valueExact value: -302203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,622 Exact valueExact value: 19622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 321,825 Calculation and evidence-302203 − 19622 USD Exact free cash flow: -321825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 815,373 Exact valueExact value: 815373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665,206 Exact valueExact value: 665206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,550 Exact valueExact value: 28550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 636,656 Calculation and evidence665206 − 28550 USD Exact free cash flow: 636656 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 126,916 Exact valueExact value: 126916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 657,384 Exact valueExact value: 657384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1622621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000940516, 940516, edgar:940516
Also known as DIGITAL BROADBAND NETWORKS INC, KALAN GOLD CORP, KNIGHT NATURAL GAS INC