Revenue
1.39 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1391246 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 2017-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.39 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-56.3 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-60.5 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
942412 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.74 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-4.21 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-782 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
69 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-851 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.02 million
–
Current period
USD 5.21 million
–
5205350 − 5016963 = 188387 USD
5016963 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5205350 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.34 million
–
-4343718 − -15237441 = 10893723 USD
-15237441 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4343718 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 475,523
–
Current period
−USD 479,110
–
-479110 − 475523 = -954633 USD
475523 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-479110 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 90,820
–
Current period
USD 70,259
–
70259 − 90820 = -20561 USD
90820 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70259 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 5691878 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3306462 | -1026557 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 5799931 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3379151 | -385403 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 5869146 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3061274 | 583177 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 5968825 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3236710 | 603468 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 4954860 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3046176 | 456531 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 5082004 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3003189 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 4915407 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2296203 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 4910906 | 19814301 Derived | -14903395 | 1023 Derived | -14904418 | -1826691 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 5016963 | 20284843 Derived | -15267880 | -30439 Derived | -15237441 | 384703 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 5205350 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4343718 | -549369 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5691878 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5799931 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5869146 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5968825 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4954860 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5082004 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4915407 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4910906 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5016963 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 5205350 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -17% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -303.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -304.3% |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -58.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -58.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -52.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -54.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -61.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -59.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 46.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -303.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -303.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -83.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -18% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 55563 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -385403 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 630371 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 641226 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 538979 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 534490 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -5667940 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1483549 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 475523 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -479110 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1026557 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -385403 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 583177 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 603468 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 456531 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1826691 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 384703 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -549369 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 94.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 155.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 189.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3306462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,563 Exact valueExact value: 55563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1082120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence55563 − 1082120 USD Exact free cash flow: -1026557 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3379151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 385,403 Exact valueExact value: -385403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 385,403 Calculation and evidence-385403 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -385403 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3061274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 630,371 Exact valueExact value: 630371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,194 Exact valueExact value: 47194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 583,177 Calculation and evidence630371 − 47194 USD Exact free cash flow: 583177 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3236710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 641,226 Exact valueExact value: 641226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,758 Exact valueExact value: 37758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 603,468 Calculation and evidence641226 − 37758 USD Exact free cash flow: 603468 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3046176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 538,979 Exact valueExact value: 538979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,448 Exact valueExact value: 82448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,531 Calculation and evidence538979 − 82448 USD Exact free cash flow: 456531 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -3003189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 534,490 Exact valueExact value: 534490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2296203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5667940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: -14904418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1483549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 343,142 Exact valueExact value: 343142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1483549 − 343142 USD Exact free cash flow: -1826691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 15.24 million Exact valueExact value: -15237441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 475,523 Exact valueExact value: 475523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,820 Exact valueExact value: 90820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384,703 Calculation and evidence475523 − 90820 USD Exact free cash flow: 384703 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4343718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,110 Exact valueExact value: -479110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,259 Exact valueExact value: 70259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 549,369 Calculation and evidence-479110 − 70259 USD Exact free cash flow: -549369 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000940329, 940329, edgar:940329