INDEPENDENCE TAX CREDIT PLUS LP IV

EDGAR

88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 2017-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.39 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-56.3 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -77470 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21138 USD Source

Free cash flow

-60.5 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -77470 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21138 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4149 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
942 thousand USD Source
Exact value

942412 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.74 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1155693 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5205350 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3324623 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1311148 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1391246 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-4.21 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -322423 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -4343718 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1112367 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -324053 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -328220 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-782 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -716239 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 225910 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -479110 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -716239 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21138 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77470 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21138 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

69 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 20384 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5412 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 70259 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20384 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4149 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-851 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -716239 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 225910 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -479110 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -716239 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21138 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -77470 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21138 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20384 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5412 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 70259 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20384 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4149 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.8%

    Prior period

    USD 5.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5205350 − 5016963 = 188387 USD

    5016963 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5205350 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 10.89 million

    Prior period

    −USD 15.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4343718 − -15237441 = 10893723 USD

    -15237441 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4343718 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -200.8%

    Prior period

    USD 475,523

    –

    Current period

    −USD 479,110

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -479110 − 475523 = -954633 USD

    475523 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -479110 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -22.6%

    Prior period

    USD 90,820

    –

    Current period

    USD 70,259

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    70259 − 90820 = -20561 USD

    90820 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    70259 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

  • Revenue USD 5.21 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 4.34 million −83% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 479,110 −9.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 70,259 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 549,369 −11% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 403% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 404% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-315691878 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3306462 -1026557 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-315799931 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3379151 -385403 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-315869146 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3061274 583177 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-315968825 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3236710 603468 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-314954860 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3046176 456531 Derived
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-315082004 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3003189 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-314915407 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2296203 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-314910906 19814301 Derived -14903395 1023 Derived -14904418 -1826691 Derived
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-315016963 20284843 Derived -15267880 -30439 Derived -15237441 384703 Derived
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-315205350 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4343718 -549369 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.2M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.4M4.8M3.2M1.6M0.0200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue5691878
2003Revenue5799931
2004Revenue5869146
2005Revenue5968825
2006Revenue4954860
2007Revenue5082004
2008Revenue4915407
2009Revenue4910906
2010Revenue5016963
2011Revenue5205350

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.8% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.4%-0.6%-6.6%-12.6%-18.6%200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over year-2.7%
2003Year over year1.9%
2004Year over year1.2%
2005Year over year1.7%
2006Year over year-17%
2007Year over year2.6%
2008Year over year-3.3%
2009Year over year-0.1%
2010Year over year2.2%
2011Year over year3.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -304.3% 2010
Net margin -83.4% 2011
Free cash flow margin -10.6% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75%-27%-129%-231%-332%2002-03-312007-03-312011-03-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-303.5%
2010Operating margin-304.3%
2011-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-58.1%
2003Net margin-58.3%
2004Net margin-52.2%
2005Net margin-54.2%
2006Net margin-61.5%
2007Net margin-59.1%
2008Net margin46.7%
2009Net margin-303.5%
2010Net margin-303.7%
2011Net margin-83.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-18%
2003Free cash flow margin-6.6%
2004Free cash flow margin9.9%
2005Free cash flow margin10.1%
2006Free cash flow margin9.2%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-37.2%
2010Free cash flow margin7.7%
2011Free cash flow margin-10.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -479.1K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M-683.7K-2.5M-4.3M-6.2M200220072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow55563
2003Operating cash flow-385403
2004Operating cash flow630371
2005Operating cash flow641226
2006Operating cash flow538979
2007Operating cash flow534490
2008Operating cash flow-5667940
2009Operating cash flow-1483549
2010Operating cash flow475523
2011Operating cash flow-479110

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -549.4K 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.797.9K93.1K-611.6K-1.3M-2.0M200220072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-1026557
2003Free cash flow-385403
2004Free cash flow583177
2005Free cash flow603468
2006Free cash flow456531
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow-1826691
2010Free cash flow384703
2011Free cash flow-549369

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

189.6% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.205%154%102%51%0%200220072011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets60.3%
2003Liabilities / assets63.6%
2004Liabilities / assets66.6%
2005Liabilities / assets70.1%
2006Liabilities / assets73.5%
2007Liabilities / assets77.1%
2008Liabilities / assets69.5%
2009Liabilities / assets94.8%
2010Liabilities / assets155.9%
2011Liabilities / assets189.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 3.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3306462 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -3306462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,563
Exact value

Exact value: 55563 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 55563 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1082120 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 1082120 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Calculation and evidence

55563 − 1082120 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1026557 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3379151 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -3379151 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 385,403
Exact value

Exact value: -385403 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -385403 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 385,403
Calculation and evidence

-385403 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -385403 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 3.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3061274 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -3061274 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 630,371
Exact value

Exact value: 630371 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 630371 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47,194
Exact value

Exact value: 47194 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 47194 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 583,177
Calculation and evidence

630371 − 47194 USD

Exact free cash flow: 583177 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3236710 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -3236710 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 641,226
Exact value

Exact value: 641226 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 641226 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,758
Exact value

Exact value: 37758 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 37758 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 603,468
Calculation and evidence

641226 − 37758 USD

Exact free cash flow: 603468 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 3.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3046176 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -3046176 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 538,979
Exact value

Exact value: 538979 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 538979 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82,448
Exact value

Exact value: 82448 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 82448 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 456,531
Calculation and evidence

538979 − 82448 USD

Exact free cash flow: 456531 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3003189 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -3003189 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 534,490
Exact value

Exact value: 534490 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 534490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2296203 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 2296203 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5667940 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -5667940 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 14.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14904418 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -14904418 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1483549 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -1483549 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 343,142
Exact value

Exact value: 343142 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 343142 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-1483549 − 343142 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1826691 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 15.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15237441 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -15237441 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 475,523
Exact value

Exact value: 475523 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 475523 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90,820
Exact value

Exact value: 90820 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 90820 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 384,703
Calculation and evidence

475523 − 90820 USD

Exact free cash flow: 384703 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 4.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4343718 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -4343718 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 479,110
Exact value

Exact value: -479110 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -479110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70,259
Exact value

Exact value: 70259 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 70259 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 549,369
Calculation and evidence

-479110 − 70259 USD

Exact free cash flow: -549369 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

88 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000940329, 940329, edgar:940329