Revenue
11.4 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11433225 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2016-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.4 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
14.41%
2000-06-30 · %
2.47 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
12097 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
1.73 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-11.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.32 million
–
Current period
USD 38.43 million
–
38429533 − 43323222 = -4893689 USD
43323222 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38429533 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.29 million
–
Current period
USD 1.56 million
–
1557650 − -5289033 = 6846683 USD
-5289033 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1557650 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 10472656 | 9283824 Derived | 1188832 | 573505 Derived | 615327 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 13584255 | 12579598 Derived | 1004657 | 436410 Derived | 568247 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 32458362 | 36431053 Derived | -3972691 | 940101 Derived | -4912792 | -1076737 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 43323222 | 46828016 Derived | -3504794 | 1784239 Derived | -5289033 | 2312517 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 38429533 | 35335641 Derived | 3093892 | 1536242 Derived | 1557650 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10472656 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13584255 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 32458362 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 43323222 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 38429533 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 138.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3329864 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4162033 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 130846 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2656578 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1076737 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2312517 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 615,327 Exact valueExact value: 615327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3329864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 568,247 Exact valueExact value: 568247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4162033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: -4912792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,846 Exact valueExact value: 130846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1207583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence130846 − 1207583 USD Exact free cash flow: -1076737 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: -5289033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2656578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,061 Exact valueExact value: 344061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Calculation and evidence2656578 − 344061 USD Exact free cash flow: 2312517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1557650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000940183, 940183, edgar:940183
Also known as SOLAR MATES INC, SOLAR-MATES INC