SkillSoft Ltd

EDGAR

80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2010-10-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

79.2 million USD

2010-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

28.32%

2010-01-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 103156000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 80723000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 314968000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 235767000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

23.5 million USD

2010-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 111347000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 87816000 USD Source

Free cash flow

22 million USD

2010-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 111347000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 87816000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3195000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1703000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
76.7 million USD Source
Exact value

76682000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

315 million USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 76439000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 78926000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 80402000 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 314968000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 235767000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Net income

71.4 million USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 18779000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 17171000 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Net income: 19630000 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Net income: 71368000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Net income: 55580000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Operating cash flow

111 million USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 64984000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 74769000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 64984000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87816000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 74769000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 111347000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87816000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3.2 million USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 986000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1432000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 986000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1703000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1432000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3195000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1703000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Free cash flow

108 million USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 64984000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 74769000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 64984000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87816000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 74769000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 111347000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 87816000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 986000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1432000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 986000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1703000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1432000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3195000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1703000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-08.

Financial data available through: 2010-01-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-01-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.1%

    Prior period

    USD 328.49 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 314.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    314968000 − 328494000 = -13526000 USD

    328494000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    314968000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +40.5%

    Prior period

    USD 50.79 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 71.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    71368000 − 50789000 = 20579000 USD

    50789000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    71368000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +14%

    Prior period

    USD 97.69 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 111.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    111347000 − 97687000 = 13660000 USD

    97687000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    111347000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -44.4%

    Prior period

    USD 5.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3195000 − 5748000 = -2553000 USD

    5748000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3195000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

  • Revenue USD 314.97 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 29.44 million 9.3% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 182.25 million 58% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 103.16 million 33% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 31.79 million 10% of revenue
  • Net income USD 71.37 million 23% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 111.35 million 35% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.2 million 1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 108.15 million 34% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 381% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 161% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2006 16%80%
  • 2007 11%86%
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 15%76%
  • 2010 23%10%67%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31260875000 259070000 Derived 1805000 -1237000 Derived 3042000 -41684000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-3144271000 55871000 Derived -11600000 -1960000 Derived -9640000 -8489000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31101470000 386967000 Derived -285497000 -1500000 Derived -283997000 -47639000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31193475000 311475000 Derived -118000000 -4726000 Derived -113274000 -44806000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31212300000 231844000 Derived -19544000 569000 Derived -20113000 -41224000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31215567000 172725000 Derived 42842000 7627000 Derived 35215000 35729000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31225172000 193004000 Derived 32168000 8015000 Derived 24153000 44406000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31281223000 244695000 Derived 36528000 -23470000 Derived 59998000 19190000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31328494000 249470000 Derived 79024000 28235000 Derived 50789000 91939000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31314968000 211812000 Derived 103156000 31788000 Derived 71368000 108152000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 315M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.354.8M266.1M177.4M88.7M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue260875000
2002Revenue44271000
2003Revenue101470000
2004Revenue193475000
2005Revenue212300000
2006Revenue215567000
2007Revenue225172000
2008Revenue281223000
2009Revenue328494000
2010Revenue314968000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.1% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.140%101%63%24%-15%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year129.4%
2003Year over year129.2%
2004Year over year90.7%
2005Year over year9.7%
2006Year over year1.5%
2007Year over year4.5%
2008Year over year24.9%
2009Year over year16.8%
2010Year over year-4.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 32.8% 2010
Net margin 22.7% 2010
Free cash flow margin 34.3% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60%-32%-124%-215%-307%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin0.7%
2002Operating margin-26.2%
2003Operating margin-281.4%
2004Operating margin-61%
2005Operating margin-9.2%
2006Operating margin19.9%
2007Operating margin14.3%
2008Operating margin13%
2009Operating margin24.1%
2010Operating margin32.8%
2001Net margin1.2%
2002Net margin-21.8%
2003Net margin-279.9%
2004Net margin-58.5%
2005Net margin-9.5%
2006Net margin16.3%
2007Net margin10.7%
2008Net margin21.3%
2009Net margin15.5%
2010Net margin22.7%
2001Free cash flow margin-16%
2002Free cash flow margin-19.2%
2003Free cash flow margin-46.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-23.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-19.4%
2006Free cash flow margin16.6%
2007Free cash flow margin19.7%
2008Free cash flow margin6.8%
2009Free cash flow margin28%
2010Free cash flow margin34.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 111.3M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.123.5M79.3M35.1M-9.1M-53.4M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-13960000
2002Operating cash flow-6622000
2003Operating cash flow-38753000
2004Operating cash flow-41163000
2005Operating cash flow-33630000
2006Operating cash flow42152000
2007Operating cash flow49925000
2008Operating cash flow22158000
2009Operating cash flow97687000
2010Operating cash flow111347000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 108.2M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.120.6M75.4M30.3M-14.9M-60.1M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-41684000
2002Free cash flow-8489000
2003Free cash flow-47639000
2004Free cash flow-44806000
2005Free cash flow-41224000
2006Free cash flow35729000
2007Free cash flow44406000
2008Free cash flow19190000
2009Free cash flow91939000
2010Free cash flow108152000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.12× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.34×2.51×1.67×0.84×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities3.09×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.23×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3042000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3042000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13960000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -13960000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27724000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 27724000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-13960000 − 27724000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41684000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31
−USD 9.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9640000 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: -9640000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6622000 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: -6622000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1867000 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: 1867000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-6622000 − 1867000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8489000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31
−USD 284 million
Exact value

Exact value: -283997000 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: -283997000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -38753000 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: -38753000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8886000 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: 8886000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-38753000 − 8886000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -47639000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
−USD 113.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -113274000 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: -113274000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41163000 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: -41163000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3643000 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 3643000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-41163000 − 3643000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -44806000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
−USD 20.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20113000 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: -20113000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33630000 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: -33630000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7594000 USD

2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31: 7594000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-33630000 − 7594000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41224000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
USD 35.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35215000 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 35215000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42152000 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 42152000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6423000 USD

2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31: 6423000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.73 million
Calculation and evidence

42152000 − 6423000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 35729000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
USD 24.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24153000 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 24153000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49925000 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 49925000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5519000 USD

2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31: 5519000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44.41 million
Calculation and evidence

49925000 − 5519000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 44406000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
USD 60 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59998000 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 59998000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22158000 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 22158000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2968000 USD

2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31: 2968000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.19 million
Calculation and evidence

22158000 − 2968000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19190000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
USD 50.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50789000 USD

2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31: 50789000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 97687000 USD

2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31: 97687000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5748000 USD

2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31: 5748000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 91.94 million
Calculation and evidence

97687000 − 5748000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 91939000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
USD 71.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 71368000 USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31: 71368000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 111.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 111347000 USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31: 111347000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3195000 USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31: 3195000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108.15 million
Calculation and evidence

111347000 − 3195000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 108152000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

80 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000940181, 940181, edgar:940181

Also known as CBT GROUP PLC, SKILLSOFT PUBLIC LIMITED CO, SKILLSOFT PUBLIC LTD CO, SMARTFORCE PUBLIC LTD CO